mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Saturday, 28 October 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17

mahendra Guru





Q.1. Find the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17?
SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17 का मान ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A) 2               (B) 3              (C) 9                    (D) 11


Ans. (B)
Q.2. Simplify it SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17?
SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17का सरलीकृत मान क्या है ? 

(A) 44               (B) 32             (C) 100                        (D) 24

Ans.(C)

३.) The speed of a boat in still water is 16 kmph. It can travel some distance downstream in the same time as it can travel upstream which is 60% of the distance downstream, then find the total distance covered by boat including upstream and downstream. It is given that speed of current is 4 kmph and time for going upstream is 1 hr.-

एक नाव की स्थिर जल में चाल 16 किमी./घण्टा है। यह धारा के अनुकूल किसी दूरी को समान समय में तय करती है जितना कि धारा के प्रतिकूल तय करती है जो धारा के अनुकूल चली दूरी का 60% है। तो नाव द्वारा धारा के अनुकूल और धारा के प्रतिकूल तय की गई दोनों दूरियों का योग ज्ञात कीजिए। यदि यह ज्ञात है कि धारा की चाल 4 किमी./घण्टा है और धारा के अनुप्रवाह जाने में लगा समय 1 घण्टा है। 

(A) 20                     (B) 30              (C) 40           (D) 50

Ans.(C)
4.) Q.4. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17 then find the value of 
SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17
यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17 तो इसका मान क्या होगा 
SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17

(A) 3m         (B) 4m                       (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17         (D)

Ans. (B) 

Q.5. Find the average of all prime number between 1 to 20?

1 और 20 के बीच सभी अभाज्य संख्याओ का औसत क्या है? 

(A) 9.625         (B) 9.75          (C) 8.66              (D) 10.625

Ans.(A) 

6.) A fast train completely overtakes a slower train running in the same direction in time t1. If the two trains are running in opposite direction, they will pass each other in time t2. Given that the two trains are of same length how much time will the fast train take to overtake the slow train when the later is at rest? 

एक तेज चलने वाली ट्रेन समान दिशा में चल रही धीमी ट्रेनेको पूरी तरह से समय ज1 में पार करती है। यदि दोनो ट्रेनें एक दूसरे के विपरीत दिशा में चल रही है, वे एक दूसरे को समय ज2 में पार करेंगी। दिया गया है दोनों ट्रेनों की लम्बाईयां समान है। तेल चलने वाली टेªन धीमी ट्रेन को कितने समय में पार करेंगी। यदि बाद वाली ट्रेन विरामावास्था में है? 

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17 B.)SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17 C.)SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17 D)SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 10 - 17

Ans B

Q.7. A merchant sells a radio at 10 % profit if he bought 10% less and sold it Rs.132 less then he got 10% profit. Find the cost price of radio?

एक व्यापारी एक रेडियो को 10% के लाभ पर बेचता है यदि उसने वह 10% कम पर ख़रीदा होता और रु. 132 कम में बेचा होता, तो उसे 10% लाभ मिलता. रेडियो का क्रय मूल्य क्या है ? 

(A) 1100 (B) 1200 (C) 1300 (D) 1320

Ans.(B) 

8.) A man borrowed Rs. 9100 at 20% compound interest (compounded annually). He agreed to pay the money in 3 equal annual instalment, the first instalment to be made at the end of 1 year from the date of borrowing. What is the value of each instalment? 

एक व्यक्ति 9100 रू. की राशि 20% चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज की दर से (चक्रवृद्धि रूप से संयोजित) उधार लेता है। वह धनराशि को 3 बराबर वार्षिक किश्तों में चुकाने के लिए सहमत होता है, उधार लेने की तारीख से 1 वर्ष के अन्त में पहली किश्त चुकाई जाती है। प्रत्येक किश्त की राशि क्या है? 

(A) 4320 

(B)4420 

(C)4440 

(D)4220 

Ans A

Q.9. The ratio of the volume of two right circular cylinder is 2 : 3. And the ratio of their radius is 1 : 2. Find the ratio of their heights?

यदि दो लम्ब वृतीय शंकुओ के आयतन का अनुपात 2 : 3 है और उनके आधार की त्रिज्याओ का अनुपात 1 : 2 है तो उनकी ऊंचाईयों का अनुपात क्या है? 

(A) 3 : 4 (B) 8 : 3 (C) 4 : 3 (D) 3 : 8

Ans.(B)

Q.10. The length, breadth and height of a room are in the ratio 3 : 2 : 1 if the volume of the room is 1296 metre3. Then find the breadth of the room?

एक कमरे की लम्बाई , चौड़ाई तथा ऊंचाई का अनुपात 3 : 2 : 1 है यदि कमरे का आयतन 1296 मीटर3. है तो उसकी चौड़ाई क्या है? 

(A) 12 m (B) 18 m (C) 16 m (D) 24 m 

Ans.(A) 



0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.