mahendras

IBPS PO 2018 | IBPS Clerk 2018 | IBPS RRB 2018 | SBI PO 2018 | BOB PO 2018 | SSC CGL 2018 | RPF Constable 2018 | RPF SI | RRB ALP 2018 | RRB Group D 2018

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Saturday, 12 August 2017

SSC Quiz | General Intelligence | 12-08-17,

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz | General Intelligence | 10-08-17

Q-1 In each of the following questions, Select the related letter/word/number from the given alternatives. 

63 : 936 :: ? : 2536 

निम्न प्रश्नों में से प्रत्येक में दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/ अक्षरों/ संख्या को चुनिए।

63 : 936 :: ? : 2536 


A. 64 

B. 65 

C. 56 

D. 87 

ANSWER-B

Q-2 In each of the following questions, Select the related letter/word/number from the given alternatives.

8 : 15 : : 57 : ? 

निम्न प्रश्नों में से प्रत्येक में दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/ अक्षरों/ संख्या को चुनिए।

8 : 15 : : 57 : ? 

A. 106 

B. 98 

C. 100 

D. 112 

ANSWER-D

Q-3 In each of the following questions, Select the related letter/word/number from the given alternatives. 

RAT : 42 : : MAT : ?

निम्न प्रश्नों में से प्रत्येक में दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/ अक्षरों/ संख्या को चुनिए।

RAT : 42 : : MAT : ?

A. 37 

B. 18 

C. 54 

D. 74 

ANSWER-A

Q-4 In each of the following questions, Select the related letter/word/number from the given alternatives. 

MLO : 121114 : : QJL : ?

निम्न प्रश्नों में से प्रत्येक में दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/ अक्षरों/ संख्या को चुनिए।

MLO : 121114 : : QJL : ?

A. 192022 

B. 160911 

C. 160813 

D. 2218175 

ANSWER-B

Q-5 In each of the following questions, Select the related letter/word/number from the given alternatives. 

RODE : 24 : : LANE : ? 

निम्न प्रश्नों में से प्रत्येक में दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/ अक्षरों/ संख्या को चुनिए।

RODE : 24 : : LANE : ?

A. 11 

B. 18 

C. 19 

D. 14 

ANSWER-D

Q-6 In each of the following questions. Select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित अक्षरों/ शब्द/ संख्या को चुनिए।

2154 : 10 :: 681 : ?

A. 14 

B. 16 

C. 18 

D. 8 

ANSWER-B

Q-7 In each of the following questions. Select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित अक्षरों/ शब्द/ संख्या को चुनिए।

PLNR : JHFD :: UQSW : ?

A. OMKJ 

B. PMKI 

C. OMLI 

D. OMKI 

ANSWER-D

Q-8 Choose the correct alternatives from given ones that will complete the series.

दिये गये विकल्पों में से वह सही विकल्प चुनिए जो अनुक्रम को पूरा करे।

GTHS, EVFU, ?, AZBY

A. CYDW 

B. DXDW 

C. CXDW 

D. CXDV 

ANSWER-C

Q-9 Choose the correct alternatives from given ones that will complete the series.

दिये गये विकल्पों में से वह सही विकल्प चुनिए जो अनुक्रम को पूरा करे।

0, 6, 24, ?, 120, 210

A. 50 

B. 60 

C. 80 

D. 100 

ANSWER-B

Q-10 If day before yesterday it was dated 7 on tuesday then what will be the date on sunday?

यदि कल से पहले मंगलवार के दिन 7 तारीख थी तो रविवार को कौन सी तारीख होगी?

A. 11 

B. 12 

C. 13 

D. 10 

ANSWER-B



Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.