mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Tuesday, 8 August 2017

SSC Quiz | General Intelligence | 08-08-17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz | General Intelligence | 31-07-17



Q-1 From the given alternative words, select the one which can not be formed using the letters of the given word?

दिये गये विकल्पों में से उस शब्द को चुनिए जो प्रश्न में दिये गये शब्द के अक्षरों का प्रयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।


REPROACHEMENT

A. REPRESENT 

B. REPROACH 

C. PHANTOM 

D. CEMENT 

Answer-A

Q-2 In a row of boys, A is thirteenth from the left and D is seventeenth from the right. If in this row A is eleventh from the right, then what is the position of D from the left?

लडको की पंक्ति में, A बाँये से 13वां है और D दाँये से 17वां है। यदि इस पंक्ति में A दाँये से 11वां है, तब इस पंक्ति में D का बाँये से स्थान क्या है?

A. 6th 

B. 7th 

C. 10th 

D. 12th 

Answer-B

Q-3 In each of the following questions. Select the related letter/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

Flipper : Cricket : : Austin : ?

A. Tennis 

B. Golf 

C. Football 

D. Hockey 

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/ अक्षरों/ संख्या को चुनिए। 

फ्लिपर: क्रिकेट : : ऑस्टन : ?

A. टेनिस 

B. गोल्फ 

C. फुटबॉल 

D. हॉकी 

Answer-B

Q-4 In each of the following questions. Select the related letter/ word/ number from the given alternatives.
दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/ अक्षरों/ संख्या को चुनिए।

ENABLE : JSFGQJ : : OCCUPY : ?

A. THHZUD 

B. THHBWD 

C. LANCPS 

D. LANSPC 

Answer-B

Q-5 In each of the following questions. Select the related letter/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/ अक्षरों/ संख्या को चुनिए।

E : Y : : C : ?

A. M 

B. K 

C. O 

D. P

Answer-C

Q-6 In each of the following questions. Select the related letter/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/ अक्षरों/ संख्या को चुनिए।

PK : 72 : : CP : ?

A. 102 

B. 91 

C. 94 

D. 79 

Answer- B

Q-7 A series is given with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

एक अनुक्रम दिया है, जिसमें एक पद लुप्त हैं। दिए गए विकल्पों में से वह सही विकल्प चुनिए जो अनुक्रम को पूरा करेगा ।

4E, 8I, 13N, 19T, ? 

A. 26U 

B. 26A 

C. 26Z 

D. 25Y 

Answer- B

Q-8 Hari is twice as old as Johny, who is three years older than Rahul. If Hari's age is five times of Rahul's age, how old is Johny?

A. 2 years 

B. 4 years 

C. 5 yeras 

D. 8 years 

हरी की आयु जॉनी से दुगुनी है, जो राहुल से तीन वर्ष बड़ा है। यदि हरी की आयु राहुल की आयु से पाँच गुना हो तो जॉनी की आयु कितनी हैं? 

A. 2 वर्ष 

B. 4 वर्ष 

C. 5 वर्ष 

D. 8 वर्ष 

Answer- C

Q-9 Karan facing towards south and he moves 2km straight then turns 90o to his right and walks 2km. Again he turns 45o to his left ans walks 1km. Now he is in which direction form his starting point?

A. South 

B. South-east 

C. North-west 

D. South-west 

करण दक्षिण की ओर देखता है और वह 2 किमी. सीधे चलता है फिर वह अपने दांयें 90o घूमता है और 2 किमी. चलता है। पुनः वह अपने बायें 45o घूमता है और 1 किमी. चलता है। अब वह अपने प्रारम्भिक बिन्दु से किस दिशा में है?

A. दक्षिण 

B. दक्षिण-पूर्व 

C. उत्तर-पश्चिम 

D. दक्षिण-पश्चिम 

Answer- D

Q-10 From the given alternative words, select the one which can not be formed using the letters of the given word?

दिये गये विकल्पों में से उस शब्द को चुनिए जो प्रश्न में दिये गये शब्द के अक्षरों का प्रयोग करके नहीं बनाया जा सकता है।

CONCEPTUALISATION

A. POINTS 

B. NOISE 

C. TOTAL 

D. STATUS 

Answer- D



0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.