mahendras

Subscribe Mahendras Youtube Channel | Join Mahendras Telegram Channel | Like Mahendras Facebook Page | Online Admission | Download Mahendras App

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

IBPS RRB 2021 Notification Out !

Mahendra Guru

 

The online examinations for the next Common Recruitment Process for RRBs (CRP RRBs X) for recruitment of Group “A”-Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose) will be conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) tentatively in August and September/ October 2021. The interviews for recruitment of Group “A”- Officers (Scale-I, II & III) under the same process will be coordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the help of NABARD and IBPS in consultation with appropriate authority tentatively in the month of November 2021.



Any eligible candidate, who aspires to join any of the Regional Rural Banks listed at (A) as Group “A”-Officers (Scale- I, II & III) and Group “B”-Office Assistant (Multipurpose), is required to register for the Common Recruitment Process (CRP for RRBs- X). 

For the posts of Officers Scale I and Office Assistant (Multi-purpose) the examination will be two tier i.e. the Online Examination will be held in two phases, Preliminary and Main. For the post of Office Assistant (Multi-purpose), candidates who will qualify in Preliminary Examination and shortlisted will have to appear for Main Examination. They will be provisionally allotted on the basis of the marks obtained by them in the Main Examination and the vacancies reported by the RRBs.

For the posts of Officers Scale I and Office Assistant (Multi-purpose) the examination will be two tier i.e. the Online Examination will be held in two phases, Preliminary and Main. For the post of Office Assistant (Multi-purpose), candidates who will qualify in Preliminary Examination and shortlisted will have to appear for Main Examination. They will be provisionally allotted on the basis of the marks obtained by them in the Main Examination and the vacancies reported by the RRBs. For the post of Officers Scale I, candidates who will qualify in Preliminary Examination and shortlisted will have to appear for Main Examination and shortlisted candidates in the Main Examination will subsequently be called for a Common Interview to be coordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the help of NABARD and IBPS in consultation with appropriate authority. For the post of Officers Scale II (Generalist and Specialists) and Scale III, candidates will appear for Single Online Examination and shortlisted candidates in the Single Online Examination will subsequently be called for a Common Interview to be coordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the help of NABARD and IBPS in consultation with appropriate authority

IBPS RRB 2021: Important Dates

The tentative schedule of events is as follows:

Activity Tentative Dates
On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates 08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021
Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online) 08.06.2021 to 28.06.2021
Download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training 09.07.2021
Conduct of Pre-Exam Training 19.07.2021 to 25.07.2021
Download of call letters for online examination – Preliminary July/ August, 2021
Online Examination – Preliminary August, 2021
Result of Online exam – Preliminary September 2021
Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main / Single September 2021
Online Examination – Main / Single September/October 2021
Declaration of Result – Main/ Single (For Officers Scale I, II and III) October 2021
Download of call letters for interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III) October/November 2021
Conduct of interview (For Officers Scale I, II and III) October/November 2021
Provisional Allotment (For Officers Scale I, II and III & Office Assistant. (Multipurpose) January 2022

IBPS RRB 2021: Age (As on 01.06.2021) 

For Officer Scale- III (Senior Manager)- Above 21 years - Below 40 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1981 and later than 31.05.2000 (both dates inclusive) 

For Officer Scale- II (Manager)- Above 21 years - Below 32 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1989 and later than 31.05.2000 (both dates inclusive) 4 

For Officer Scale- I (Assistant Manager)- Above 18 years - Below 30 years i.e. candidates should not have been born earlier than 03.06.1991 and later than 31.05.2003 (both dates inclusive) 

For Office Assistant (Multipurpose) - Between 18 years and 28 years i.e. candidates should have not been born earlier than 02.06.1993 and later than 01.06.2003 (both dates inclusive)

IBPS RRB 2021: EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS

Office Assistant (Multipurpose) 

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent (a) Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s* 

(b) Desirable: Working knowledge of Computer

Officer Scale-I (Assistant Manager)

i. Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry,  Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics or Accountancy; Proficiency in local language as prescribed by the participating RRB/s* iii. Desirable: working knowledge of Computer.

Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer (Manager)

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having degree in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Cooperation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.

Officer Scale-II Specialist Officers (Manager)

Information Technology Officer Bachelor’s degree from a recognised University in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Desirable: Certificate in ASP, PHP, C++, Java, VB, VC, OCP etc.

Chartered Accountant Certified Associate (CA) from Institute of Chartered Accountants of India 

Law Officer Degree from a recognised University in Law or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. 

Treasury Manager Chartered Accountant or MBA in Finance from a recognized university/ institution

Marketing Officer MBA in Marketing from a recognized university

Agricultural Officer Bachelor’s degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Husbandry/ Forestry/ Veterinary Science/ Agricultural Engineering/ Pisciculture from a recognized university or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate

Officer Scale-III (Senior Manager) 

Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate. Preference will be given to the candidates having Degree/ Diploma in Banking, Finance, Marketing, Agriculture, Horticulture, Forestry, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Science, Agricultural Engineering, Pisciculture, Agricultural Marketing and Co-operation, Information Technology, Management, Law, Economics and Accountancy.

IBPS RRB Model Papers





IBPS RRB 2021: APPLICATION FEE/ INTIMATION CHARGES

Application Fees/ Intimation Charges (Online payment from 01.07.2020 to 21.07.2020 both dates inclusive)

 Officer (Scale I, II & III) 

- Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWBD candidates.

- Rs.850/- for all others

Office Assistant (Multipurpose) 

- Rs.175/- for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates.

- Rs.850/- for all others

Bank Transaction charges for Online Payment of fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate

IBPS RRB 2021: ONLINE EXAMINATION STRUCTURE

The structure of the Examinations which will be conducted online are as follows: 

Preliminary Examination (objective)* 

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Sr. No.Name of TestsMedium of ExamNo. of QsMaximum MarksDuration
1.ReasoningHindi/English4040Composite time of 45 minutes
2.Numerical AbilityHindi/English4040
Total8080
Officer Scale-I

Serial No.Section NameMedium of ExamNo. of QsMaximum MarksDuration
1.ReasoningHindi/English4040Composite time of 45 minutes
2.Numerical AbilityHindi/English4040
Total8080
Main Examination (objective) 

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Sr. No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMarks
1Reasoning4050
2Computer Knowledge4020
3General Awareness4040
4a• / 4 b•English Language / Hindi Language4040
5Numerical Ability4050
Total200200
Officer Scale-I

Sr. No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMarks
1Reasoning4050
2Computer Knowledge4020
3General Awareness4040
4a• / 4 b•English Language / Hindi Language4040
5Quantitative Aptitude4050
Total200200
Single level Examination (objective) 

Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)

Sr. No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMarks
1Reasoning4050
2Computer Knowledge4020
3Financial Awareness4040
4a• / 4 b•English Language / Hindi Language4040
5Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation4050
Total200200
Officer Scale-II (Specialist Cadre)

S. No.SectionQuestionMarksDuration
1Professional Knowledge4040Composite Time of 2 hours and 30 minutes
2Reasoning4040
3Financial Awareness 4040
4a• / 4 b•English Language / Hindi Language4020
5Computer Knowledge 4020
6Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation4040
Total240200
Officer Scale- III

Sr. No.Name of TestsNo. of QuestionsMarks
1Reasoning4050
2Computer Knowledge4020
3Financial Awareness4040
4a• / 4 b•English Language / Hindi Language4040
5Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation4050
Total200200


IBPS RRB Vacancy Changed 2021
PostsVacancies Declared on 7th JuneVacancies Increased on 10th JuneVacancies Increased on 17th JuneVacancies Increased on 22nd JuneVacancies Decreased on 24th June
Office Assistants (Multipurpose)61016827688870016794
Officer Scale I42574658471648464703
Officer Scale-II (Agriculture Officer)2626262626
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)4242424244
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)101010109
Officer Scale-II (Law)2828282828
Officer Scale-II (CA)3333333333
Officer Scale-II (IT)6060606060
Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)917925940940902
Officer Scale-III213211215215211
Total11,68712,82012,95813,20112,810


0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2021 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.