mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Wednesday, 20 December 2017

List Of Council Of Ministers Of India

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
List Of Current Governers and Lieutenant Governors Of India
Dear Aspirants, 

Here we are providing you List Of Council Of Ministers Of India which will definitely help you in your IBPS Clerk Mains, SSC CHSL Exam.

Prime Minister
Prime Minister and also in-charge of:
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances, and Pensions;
Department of Atomic Energy;
Department of Space; and
All important policy issues; and
All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister.
Shri Narendra Modi
Cabinet Ministers
1
Home Affairs
Raj Nath Singh
2
External Affairs
Sushma Swaraj
3
Finance Corporate Affairs
Arun Jaitley
4
Road Transport and Highways; Shipping Water Resources, River Development, and Ganga Rejuvenation
Nitin Jairam Gadkari
5
Commerce and Industry
Suresh Prabhu
6
Statistics and Programme Implementation
D V Sadananda Gowda
7
Drinking Water and Sanitation
Uma Bharati
8
Consumer Affairs, Food, and Public Distribution
Ramvilas Paswan
9
Women and Child Development
Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
10
Chemicals and Fertilizers, Parliamentary Affairs
Ananth Kumar
11
Law and Justice Electronics and Information Technology
Ravi Shankar Prasad
12
Health and Family Welfare
Jagat Prakash Nadda
13
Civil Aviation
Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati
14
Heavy Industries, Public Enterprises
Anant Geete
15
Food Processing Industries
Harsimrat Kaur Badal
16
Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Mines
Narendra Singh Tomar
17
Steel
Chaudhary Birender Singh
18
Tribal Affairs
Jual Oram
19
Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Radha Mohan Singh
20
Social Justice and Empowerment
Thaawar Chand Gehlot
21
Textiles, Information and Broadcasting
Smriti Zubin Irani
22
Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, Environment, Forest, Climate Change
Dr. Harsh Vardhan
23
Human Resource Development
Prakash Javadekar
24
Petroleum and Natural Gas, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Dharmendra Pradhan
25
Railways, Coal
Piyush Goyal
26
Defence
Nirmala Sitharaman
27
Minority Affairs
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)
1
Planning, Chemicals and Fertilizers
Rao Inderjit Singh
2
Labour and Employment
Santosh Kumar Gangwar
3
Ayurveda, Yoga, and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)
Shripad Yesso Naik
4
Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister's Office, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space
Dr. Jitendra Singh
5
Culture, Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Dr. Mahesh Sharma
6
Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Giriraj Singh
7
Communications, Railways
Manoj Sinha
8
Youth Affairs and Sports, Information and Broadcasting
Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
9
Power and New and Renewable Energy
Shri Raj Kumar Singh
10
Housing, Urban Affairs
Hardeep Singh Puri
11
Tourism, Electronics and Information Technology
Alphons Kannanthanam
Ministers of State
1
Parliamentary Affairs, Statistics, Programme Implementation
Vijay Goel
2
Finance, Shipping
Radhakrishnan P
3
Drinking Water and Sanitation
S. S. Ahluwalia
4
Drinking Water and Sanitation
Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi
5
Social Justice and Empowerment
Ramdas Athawale
6
Steel
Vishnu Deo Sai
7
Rural Development
Ram Kripal Yadav
8
Home Affairs
Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
9
Mines and Coal
Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary
10
Railways
Rajen Gohain
11
External Affairs
General (Retd ) V K Singh
12
Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Panchayati Raj
Parshottam Rupala
13
Social Justice and Empowerment
Krishan Pal
14
Tribal Affairs
Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor
15
Finance
Shiv Pratap Shukla
16
Health and Family Welfare
Ashwini Kumar Choubey
17
Tribal Affairs
Sudarshan Bhagat
18
Human Resource Development
Upendra Kushwaha
19
Home Affairs
Kiren Rijiju
20
Women and Child Development, Minority Affairs
Dr. Virendra Kumar
21
Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Anantkumar Hegde
22
External Affairs
M. J. Akbar
23
Food Processing Industries
Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
24
Science and Technology, Earth Sciences
Y. S. Chowdary
25
Civil Aviation
Jayant Sinha
26
Heavy Industries, Public Enterprises
Babul Supriyo
27
Social Justice and Empowerment
Vijay Sampla
28
Parliamentary Affairs, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Arjun Ram Meghwal
29
Textiles
Ajay Tamta
30
Agriculture, Farmers Welfare
Krishna Raj
31
Road Transport, Highways, Shipping Chemicals and Fertilizers
Mansukh L Mandaviya
32
Health and Family Welfare
Anupriya Patel
33
Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Commerce and Industry
C. R. Chaudhary
34
Law and Justice, Corporate Affairs
P. P. Chaudhary
35
Defence
Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
36
Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
37
Human Resource Development, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Dr. Satya Pal Singh



You May  Also Like: 

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.