mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Wednesday, 8 November 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 08 - 11 - 17

mahendra Guru


Ques. 1 - If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 08 - 11 - 17= n and SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 08 - 11 - 17= m, then what is the value of (m2 - n2) sin2y - 
यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 08 - 11 - 17 = n और SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 08 - 11 - 17 = m, हो तो (m2 - n2) sin2y का मान है -

a) 1-m2

b) 1-n2

c) n2

d) m2

Answer – (b)
Ques. 2 - If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 08 - 11 - 17 = 2, which one of the following is one of the value of x?

यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 08 - 11 - 17 = 2, हो तो निम्न में से x का मान है 


a) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 08 - 11 - 17
b) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 08 - 11 - 17
c) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 08 - 11 - 17
d) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 08 - 11 - 17

Answer – (c)

Ques. 3 - What is the minimum value of sin2θ+cos2θ+sec2θ+cosec2θ+tan2θ+cot2θ ?

sin2θ+cos2θ+sec2θ+cosec2θ+tan2θ+cot2θ का न्यूनतम मान क्या है?

a) 3

b) 5

c) 7

d) 9

Answer – (c) 

Ques. 4 - If A is an acute angle and cot A + cosec A = 3, then the value of sin A is

यदि A न्यून कोण है और cot A + cosec A = 3, तो sin A का मान क्या होगा?

a) 0

b) 1

c) 3/5

d) 4/5

Answer – (c) 

Ques. 5 - A contract on construction job specifies a penalty for delay in completion of the work beyond a certain data is as follows Rs. 200 for the first day Rs. 250 for she second day Rs.300 for the third day etc. the penalty for each succeeding day being Rs. 50 more than that of the preceding day.How much penalty should the contractor pay if he delays the work by 10 days?

किसी निर्माण कार्य की संविदा में, एक निधार्रित तिथि के परे कार्य समापन में देरी के लिए दंड का विनिर्देश किया गया है, जो इस प्रकार हैः पहले दिन के लिए 200 रू . दूसरे दिन के लिए 250 रू . तीसरे दिन के लिए 300 रू . इत्यादि। प्रत्येक परवर्ती दिन के लिए दंड पिछले दिन से 50 रू . अधिक है। यदि कार्य समाप्त होने में 10 दिन अधिक लगते है तो ठेकेदार को कितना दंड अदा करना चाहिए?

a) Rs.4250

b) Rs. 4350

c) Rs. 4550

d) Rs. 4750

Answer – (a)

Ques. 6 - In a garrison, there was food from 1000 soldiers for one month .After 10 days, 1000 more soldiers joined the garrison .How long will the soldiers be able to carry on with the remaining food?

एक गैरिसन में 1000 सैनिकों के लिए एक महीने का भोजन था। 10 दिन के बाद 1000 अतिरिक्त सैनिक गैरिसन में शामिल हुए। बचे हुए भोजन से सैनिक कितने दिन काम चला सकेगें?

a) 9

b) 10

c) 11

d) 12

Answer – (b) 
Ques. 7 The simplified value of/ सरलीकृत मान क्या है is-

a) 0

b) 1

c) ½

d) 1/√2

Answer – (d) 
Ques. 8 If x = the value of 8xy (x2+y2) is:
यदि x = तो 8xy (x2+y2) का मान क्या होगाः 

a) 110

b) 112

c) 114

d) 120

Answer – (b)

Ques. 9 - a = , then the value of a2 - ax is


यदि a = , तो a2 - ax का मान क्या होगा?

a) 0

b) -1

c) 1

d) 2

Answer – (b)

Ques. 10 - The value of [(.87)2 + (0.13)2 + (0.87) × (0.26)]2013 is


[(.87)2 + (0.13)2 + (0.87) × (0.26)]2013 का मान क्या है?

a) 0

b) -1

c) 1

d) 2

Answer – (c)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.