mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Saturday, 4 November 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 04 - 11 - 17

mahendra Guru



1) Radhika goes to her school from her house at a speed of 8 km/hr and returns at a speed of 10 km/hr. if she takes 18 hours in total travel, then the distance between her house and school is: 

राधिका अपने घर से स्कूल 8 किमी /घंटा की चाल से जाती है और वापस 10 किमी / घंटा की चाल से आती है यदि उसे आने जाने में 18 घंटे लगते है तो उसके घर से स्कूल की दूरी ज्ञात कीजिये ?


(A) 10 km           (B) 12 km                   (C) 15 km                (D) 20 km 

Ans. (D) 

2.) If then find the simplest value of

यदि तो का सरल मान ज्ञात कीजिये 

(A)-1                 (B) 1                       (C) 2                   (D) -2 

Ans. (A)

Q.3. Three circles of radius 6 cm touches each other externally. Then the distance of the Centre of one circle from the line joining the centres of other two circles is equal to? 

तीन वृत्त आपस में बाह्य रूप से एक दुसरे को छूते है जिनकी त्रिज्या 6 सेमी है तो एक वृत्त के केंद्र से दो वृत्त केंद्र को मिलाने वाली रेखा के बिंदु के बीच की दूरी ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A) cm             (B) cm                  (C) cm         (D) cm

Ans. (D)

Q.4. O is the orthocenter of ABC. Then find

यदि o लम्ब्केंद्र है ABC का तो का ? मान क्या है ? 

(A)              (B)                            (C)                             (D)

Ans.(B) 

Q.5.) In ABC, the bisector of intersect BC at D and the circumference of ABC at E. If AB: AD = 3 : 5, then find AE : AC? 

ABC में समदिभाजक BC, D पर काटता है, ABC की परिधि E पर. यदि AB : AD = 3 : 5 तो AE : AC का मान ज्ञात कीजिये ? 

(A) 5 : 3               (B) 2 : 3                         (C) 3 : 5                      (D) 3 : 2

Ans. (C)

Q.6. Two circle with same radius r intersect each other and passes through the Centre of the other. Then find the length of the common chord? 

दो वृत्त जिनकी त्रिज्या r है एक दुसरे के केंद्र से होकर गुजरते है तो सामान्य जीवा की लम्बाई ज्ञात कीजिये?

(A) r (B) (C) (D)

Ans. (B)

Q.7. Three circles of diameter 10 cm each, are bound together by a rubber band, as shown in the figure. The length of the rubber band in cm, if it is stretched as shown, is? 

तीन वृत्त जिनका व्यास 10 सेमी है एक रबर से बंधे हुए है जैसा की चित्र में दर्शाया गया है तो रबर की लम्बाई क्या है , यदि इसको खीचा जाता है ? 

(A) 30 (B) (C) (D)

Ans.(B)

Q.8. ABCD is a cyclic quadrilateral, AB is a diameter of the circle. If , then find the value of
ABCD एक चक्रीय चतुर्भुज है AB वृत्त का व्यास है . यदि तो का मान ज्ञात कीजिये ? 
(A)                   (B)               (C)               (D)

Ans. (C)

Q.9. The average age of eleven players of a cricket team decreases by 2 months when two new players are included in the team replacing two players of ages 17 years and 20 years. The average age of new players? 

11 खिलाडियों का औसत 2 महीने कम हो जाता है जब दो नए व्यक्ति दो खिलाडियों के स्थान पर आ जाते है जिनकी आयु 17 वर्ष और 20 थी. तो नए खिलाडियों का औसत क्या है?
(A) 17 years 1 month (B) 17 year 7 month (C) 17 years 11 month (D) 18 years 3 month 

Ans. (B)

Q.10. The average of first three numbers is thrice the fourth number. If the average of all the four numbers is 10, then find the fourth?

पहली 3 संख्याओ का औसत तीन गुना है चौथी संख्या का, यदि चारो संख्याओ का औसत 5 है तो चौथी संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A) 4.5                       (B) 5                     (C) 2                          (D) 4 

Ans. (D) 


0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.