mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Monday, 30 October 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 30 - 10 - 17

mahendra Guru



1.) By selling 33 article the loss incurred by the trader is equal to S.P of 11 article. Find loss or profit percentage?

33 वस्तुओ को बेचने पर हुई हानि 11 वस्तुओ के विक्रय मूल्य के बराबर है. हानि प्रतिशत ज्ञात कीजिये ?

(A) 33.3%                  (B) 20%                       (C) 50%                 (D) 25%

Ans. (D)


2.) Ram and Raja invested Rs 10000 and Rs 12000 respectively. After three months, Ajay joined them and invested RS 18000. If the total profit earned after one year is Rs. 21300, then what is the difference between the share in profit of Ram and Ajay?

राम और रजा ने क्रमश: 10000 रू और 12000 रू निवेश किये| तीन माह बाद, अजय 18000 रू निवेश करके उनके साथ शामिल होता है | यदि वर्ष के अंत में उनका कुल लाभ 21300 रू है, तो राम और अजय के लाभ के भागों का अंतर क्या है ?

(A) 1580                   (B) 1640                      (C) 1620          (D) 1680

Ans. (D)

3.) A radio seller gives a discount of 7 % on the M.R.P. if he sells at a discount of 9 % then he get 15 rupees less. Find the M.R.P of the radio?

एक रेडियो विक्रेता अंकित मूल्य पर 7 % बट्टा देता है यदि वह 9 % बट्टा दे , तो पहले से 15 रु कम मिलते है रेडियो का अंकित मूल्य क्या है ?

(A)1040                     (B) 750                   (C) 161.20                 (D) 1500 
Ans. (B)

4. Some amount out of Rs. 5000 was lent at 5% per annum and the remaining was lent at 4% per annum. If the total simple interest from both in 5 years was Rs. 1050. Calculate the sum lent at 4% per annum.

5000 रू. में से कुछ राशि 5% वार्षिक पर उधार दी गई और शेष को 4% वार्षिक ब्याज की दर से उधार दिया गया। यदि 5 वर्षों में दोनों से प्राप्त कुल साधारण ब्याज 1050 रू. है। 4% वार्षिक ब्याज दर दी गई धनराशि ज्ञात कीजिए। 

(A) 5000 

(B) 1000 

(C) 925 

(D) 4000 

Ans D 

5.) A parallelogram has area A sq. mts. A second parallelogram is formed by joining the mid-points of its sides. A third parallelogram is formed by joining the mid-poinds of the sides of the second parallelogram. This process is continued upto infinite. What is the sum of area (in sq. mts) of all the parallelograms so formed?

एक समान्तर चतुर्भुज जिसका क्षेत्रफल A वर्ग मीटर है। एक दूसरा समान्तर चतुर्भुज इसकी भुजाओं के मध्य बिन्दुओं को मिलाने पर बनता है। एक तीसरा समान्तर चतुर्भुज दूसरे समान्तर चतुर्भुज की भुजाओं के मध्य बिन्दुओं को मिलाने पर प्राप्त होता है। यह प्रक्रिया अनन्त तक चलती रहती है। इस तर बने सभी समान्तर चतुर्भुजों के क्षेत्रफलों का योग (वर्ग मी.) में क्या है? 

(A) A

(B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 30 - 10 - 17

(C) 2A 

(D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 30 - 10 - 17

Ans C

6.) Find the equation of the line passing through the point of intersection of the lines 2x+3y = 4 and x+4y=8 and having slope 2.

रेखाओं 2x+3y = 4 और x+4y=8के प्रतिच्छेद बिन्दु से गुजरने वाली रेखा का समीकरण ज्ञात कीजिए जिसकी प्रवणता 2 है। 

10x–59y = –100 
10x+5y = –100 
0x–5y = 28 
10x–5y = –28 

Ans D

7.) What will be the remainder when 1231 23412345123456 is divided by 8?

जब 123123412345123456 को 8 से भाग दिया जाता है तो शेषफल क्या प्राप्त होगा। 

(A) 0 

(B) 

(C) 

(D) 

Ans A 
8.) If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 30 - 10 - 17 then find the simplest value of

यदि तो का सरल मान ज्ञात कीजिये 

(A) -1                    (B) 1                      (C) 2                             (D) -2 


Ans. (A)

9.) If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 30 - 10 - 17

यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 30 - 10 - 17 तो SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 30 - 10 - 17 मान ज्ञात कीजिये? 

1.5858                  (B) 4.4142                 (C) 3.4852                 (D) 3.5852 

Ans. (A)

10.) Sanjay sold an article by giving a discount of 8 % for Rs. 17940. And make a profit of 19.6 %. If he did not give discount then how profit percentage he get?

संजय ने एक वस्तु 8% की छूट के साथ 17490 रु. में बेचा और 19.6% लाभ अर्जित किया ! यदि उसने छूट नहीं दी होती , तो उसने कितने प्रतिशत का लाभ अर्जित किया होता ? 

A.26.6 %                   (B) 27.6%                 (C) 28 %                (D) 30 % 

Ans. (D)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.