mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Wednesday, 18 October 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams



Q.1.)        If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17then find the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17?
यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17तो मान ज्ञात कीजिये?SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17
(A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17 (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17 (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17

Ans. (D)

Q.2.) If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17, then what is the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17?
यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17, तो मान ज्ञात कीजिये SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17?
(A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17 (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17 (C) 2 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17
Ans. (B)

Q.3.) What is the last digit in the expansion of 34798?

34798?के विस्तार में अंतिम अंक क्या है?

(A) 1 (B)3 (C)7 (D)9

Ans. (D)


Q.4.) What are the factor of x2+4y2+4y-4xy-2x-8

x2+4y2+4y-4xy-2x-8 के गुणनखण्ड क्या है?

(A) (x-2y-4) and (x-2y+2)     (B)(x-y+2) and (x-4y+4)                 (C) (x-y+2) and (x-4y-4)               (D)(x+2y-4) and (x+2y+2)

Ans. (A)

Q.5.) In an examination, 35% of the candidates failed in Mathematics and 25% in English. If 10% failed in both mathematics and English. Then how much percent passed in both the subject?

एक परीक्षा में 35% विद्यार्थी गणित में फ़ैल हो जाते है , 25% विद्यार्थी अंग्रेजी में फ़ैल हो जाते है और 10% विद्यार्थी दोनों विषय में फ़ैल हो जाते है तो कितने प्रतिशत विद्यार्थी दोनों विषय में पास हो जाते है? 

(A) 50 (B) 55 (C) 57 (D) 60
ANS. (A)

Q.6.) The marked price of shirt was Rs.820. A man bought the shirt for Rs.570.72 after getting two successive discount of which the first discount was 20%. Find the second discount was?

एक शर्ट का अंकित मूल्य रु 820 है, एक आदमी दो क्रमागत छूट के बाद शर्ट को रु 570.72 का खरीदता है यदि पहली छूट 20% थी तो दूसरी छूट क्या है? 

(A) 18% (B) 15% (C) 13% (D) 11%

ANS. (C)

Q.7.) A path of uniform width runs round the inside of a rectangular field 38m long and 32 m wide. If the path occupies 600 m2 , then the width of the path is? 

एक आयातकर छेत्र जिसकी लम्बाई 38 मीटर और चौड़ाई 32 मीटर है इसके अन्दर एक रास्ता बनाना है जिसका छेत्र्फल 600 मीटर/ वर्ग है तो रास्ते की चौड़ाई क्या होगी? 

(A) 30 m (B) 5 m (C) 18.75 m (D) 10 m
Ans. (B)
Q.8.) Three circles of radius 6 cm touches each other externally. Then the distance of the Centre of one circle from the line joining the centres of other two circles is equal to? 

तीन वृत्त आपस में बाह्य रूप से एक दुसरे को छूते है जिनकी त्रिज्या 6 सेमी है तो एक वृत्त के केंद्र से दो वृत्त केंद्र को मिलाने वाली रेखा के बिंदु के बीच की दूरी ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17 cm (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17 cm (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17 cm (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17cm
Ans. (D)
Q.9.) If a = 25, b = 15, c = -10 then the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17
यदि a = 25, b = 15 , c = -10 तो मान ज्ञात कीजियेSSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17

(A) 30 (B) 15 (C) -15 (D) -30 
Ans. (B) 
10.) Find the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17

मान ज्ञात कीजिये SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 18 - 10 - 17

(A) -1 (B) 0 (C) 1 (D) 2

Ans.(C)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.