mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Monday, 16 October 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17
Q.1. A man rows 750 m in 675 seconds against the stream and returns in SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17minutes. Find his speed in still water?
एक आदमी धारा के विपरीत दिशा में 750 मीटर जाता है 675 सेकंड में और वापस आता है SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17 मिनट में तो आदमी की चाल शांत जल में क्या है? 


(A) 3 kmph          (B) 4 kmph          (C) 5 kmph         (D) 6 kmph

Ans. (C)          


Q.2.The present age of a father is 3 years more than three time the age of his son. Three years hence, father’s age will be 10 years more than twice the age of the son. The father’s present age is? 

पिता की वर्तमान आयु उसके पुत्र की आयु का तीन गुना से 3 वर्ष अधिक है. तीन वर्ष बाद , पिता की आयु उसके पुत्र की आयु के दुगने से 10 वर्ष अधिक है. तो पिता की वर्तमान आयु क्या है ? 

(A) 33 years         (B) 39 years       (C) 45 years       (D) 40 years

ANS.(A)

Q.3. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17 then find the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17is: 
यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17 तो मान ज्ञात कीजिये SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17?

          (A) 9           (B) abc                (C) a+b+c           (D) 3abc


Ans. (D)




Q.4. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17 and SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17 then the value of ab? 
यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17 और SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17 तो ab का मान ज्ञात कीजिये?

          (A) -1          (B) 0           (C) 2           (D) 1

Ans. (D) 

Q.5. If the radius of a right circular cylinder is decreases by 50% and its height is increased by 60%. Its volume will be decreased by? 

यदि लम्ब्वृत्य बेलन की त्रिज्या को 50% कम कर दिया जाता है और ऊंचाई को 60% बढ़ा दिया जाता है तो आयतन में कितने प्रतिशत की कमी होगी?

(A) 10%      (B) 60%       (C) 40%     (D) 20%

Ans. (B) 

Q.6.  The sum of the internal angles of a regular polygon is 14400. Find the number of sides?

बहुभुज के आंतरिक कोणों का योग 14400 है तो इसकी भुजाये ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A) 12         (B) 15        (C) 10         (D) 8 

Ans. (C) 

7.)A shopkeeper marked the article 30 % above the cost price. And he gives a discount of 20 % on the M.R.P. find his profit percentage?

एक दुकानदार एक वस्तु पर लागत कीमत से 30% अधिक अंकित करता है यदि वह अंकित मूल्य पर 20% छूट देता है, तो उसका लाभ प्रतिशत क्या है?
(A)  15                       (B) 10                        (C)  6                          (D) 4 

Ans.(D)

Q.8.     A man can reach a certain place in 30 hours. If he reduces his speed by SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17, he goes 10 km less in that time. Find his speed per hour.          

एक व्यक्ति एक निश्चित स्थान पर 30 घंटो में पहुँच जाता है. यदि वह अपनी चाल को SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17कम कर दे तो वह 10 किलोमीटर कम जाता है उसकी चाल क्या थी? 
(A)6 km/hr.           (B)  SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 10 - 17                 (C) 4 km/hr.                (D)  5 km/hr.


ANS. (D) 


Q.9 A train is moving at a speed of 132 km/hour. If the length of the train is 110 meters, how long will it take to cross a railway platform 165 metres long?

एक रेलगाड़ी 132 किमी/घंटा की चाल से चाल रही है. यदि रेलगाड़ी की चाल 110 मीटर है तो यह 165 मीटर लम्बे रलवे प्लेटफार्म को कितने समय में पार कर लेगी ?

  1.  5 Second (B) 7.5 second     (C) 10 second             (D) 15 second

ANS. (B)

Q.10. If n is a positive integer, then what is the digit in the unit place of 32n+1+2n+1?
यदि n एक धनात्मक पूर्णांक है, तो 32n+1+2n+1 का इकाई का अंक क्या है?

      (A) 1               (B)       3                      (C)  5              (D) All of these

Ans.(D)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.