mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Thursday, 12 October 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17

1.) A 160 metre long train crosses a 160 metre long platform in 16 second. Find the speed of the train?
एक 160 मीटर लम्बी ट्रेन एक  160 मीटर लम्बे प्लेटफार्म को 16 सेकंड में पार करती है ट्रेन की गति क्या है ?

  1. 45                               (B) 60                         (C) 72                         (D) 75
Ans. (C) 2.)   In the given figure above, YAX is a tangent to the circle with centre O. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17 700. and SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17=400, then what is SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17 equal to ?
ऊपर दिए गए चित्र में, YAX उभयनिष्ठ है वृत्त के जिसका केंद्र O है।  यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17 700,SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17=400,   तो   का मान क्या होगा?



  1. 200             (B) 500              (C) 300               (D) 400
Ans. (C)


3.) In an examination, there were 1500 boys and 1100 girls.  60% the boys and 50 % of girls are passed. Find the percent of the candidates of failed? 


एक परीक्षा में 1500 लड़के और 1100 लड़कियाँ है 60 % लड़के और 50 % लड़कियाँ  पास  हो जाते है तो कितने प्रतिशत उम्मीददवार फ़ैल हुए ?


(A) 46.4 %                (B) 36.36 %              (C) 39.58 %                          (D) 49.6 %

Ans. (C) 

4.)  If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17 then find the value of  ?
यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17तो SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17 का मान क्या है?
(A)      0          (B)       ½                    (C)       1                      (D)

Ans.(B)

5.) Find the maximum value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17 



                   (B) 3                           (C) 2                           (D)- SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17

Ans(A) 

6.) Find the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17 


  1.  8                           (B)                          (C)                          (D) 1
Ans. (B)

7.) If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17 then find the value of ?
यदि  SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17 तो SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17 का मान ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A)  SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17                       (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17        (C)  SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17                      (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 10 - 17

Ans.(D) 

8.) Radhesyam’s salary is 20% more than that of Mohan salary. If Radhesyam saves Rs. 720 which is 4 % of his salary, then Mohan salary is?  

राधेश्याम की आय मोहन की आय से 20 % अधिक है यदि राधेश्याम 720 रुपए बचाता है जो की उसकी आय का 4 % है तो मोहन की आय क्या है 


(A) Rs 15000            (B) Rs 12000                        (C) 10000                 (D) 1500

Ans (A)

 9.) The difference between the compound interest and simple interest of a certain sum of amount is rupees 256.40 for 4 years at 10% rate per annum. Find the sum of money?

किसी धन पर 10 % वार्षिक दर से 4 वर्ष के चकर्वृद्धि तथा साधारण ब्याज का अंतर रु 256.40   है तो मूलधन क्या है?

  1.  4000         (B) 4500       (C) 40000         (D) 6000
Ans. (A)  

10.) The sum of two digit number is 12. If the digit is interchanged the number is formed 18 more than the original number. Find the orginal number.

यदि दो अंको की किसी संख्या के अंको का योग 12 है तथा अंको को पलटकर बनाई गई संख्या मूल संख्या से 18 अधिक है तो संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये?

  1. 93                         (B) 84                         (C) 57                         (D) 56
Ans. (C)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.