mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Thursday, 5 October 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams



1.) If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17n then find the value of n ? 

 यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17n  हो  तो  m का मान ज्ञात कीजिये?

  1. SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17              (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17                      (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17                        (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17
Ans. (A)


Q.2. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17 then find the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17is: 

      यदि  SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17 तो मान ज्ञात कीजिये  SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17


          (A) 0           (B) abc                (C) a+b+c           (D) 3abc

Ans. (D)
Q.3. SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17  is equal to?
SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17  का मान ज्ञात कीजिये?
(A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17 (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17 (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17

Ans. (D)

4.) The ratio of male and female in a city is 7 : 8 respectively and percentage of children among male and female is 25 and 20 respectively. If number of adult females is 1568000, what is the total population of the city?

एक शहर में पुरूषों और महिलाओं का अनुपात क्रमशः 7 : 8 है और पुरूषों और महिलाओं में बच्चों का प्रतिशत क्रमशः 25 और 20 है। यदि वयस्क महिलाओं की संख्या 1568000 है तो शहर की कुल जनसंख्या क्या है?


A.) 367500    B.) 367500       C.) 357600         D.) 375600

Ans. (A)

Q.5 . The length of two train are 140 m and 160 m respectively. If they run at the speed of 60 km/ hr and 40km/ hr respectively in opposite direction on parallel tracks, find the time in which they will cross each other?

                   (A) 10 sec           (B) 10.8 sec        (C) 9 sec             (D) 9.6 sec


Ans. (B)

(6) If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17 is a perfect square then find the value of K ? 

यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17 एक पूर्ण वर्ग है तो k का मान ज्ञात कीजिये? 



(A) 20   (B) 30            (C)60             (D)      90
Ans. ( C)

Q.7. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17where 00<90 span="">0 then find the value of x?

      यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17जंहा 00
<90 sup="">0 x का मान क्या है ?

          (A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17                 (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17                  (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17                 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17
Ans. (D)

Q.8.  O is the orthocenter of ABC. Then find v

 यदि o लम्ब्केंद्र है ABC का तो का SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17? मान क्या है ? 


 (A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17 (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17 (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17 (D)  SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 05 - 10 - 17


Ans.(B)

Q. 9.  A car covers 3 kilometer in four different speeds respectively by 10 km/hr , 20 km/hr , 30 km/hr , and 60 km/hr. find his average speed of the car?

 एक कार 3 किलोमीटर के चार क्रमिक विस्तार को 10 किलो/ घंटा , 20 किलो/ घंटा , 30किलो/घंटा व 60 किलो / घंटा की गति से तय करती है उसकी औसत गति क्या है 


  (A) 10 km/hr        (B) 20 km/hr       (C) 30 km/hr                (D) 35 km/hr

Ans. (B)

Q.10  A man rides at the rate of 18 km/hr, but stops for 6 min. to change horses at the end of every 7th km. finds the time he will take to cover a distance of 90 km.?

 एक आदमी 18 किमी/ घंटा की चाल से जाता है लेकिन 7 किलोमीटर बाद घोडा बदलने के लिए 6 मिनट रुकता है . कितने समय में वह 90 किलोमीटर की दूरी तय करेगा ? 


 (A) 6hrs.      (B) 6 hrs. 18 min      (C) 6 hrs. 12 min     (D) 6 hrs. 24 min

Ans. (C)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.