mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Tuesday, 12 September 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 12 - 09 - 17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 25 - 08 - 17




Q.1. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 then find the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17?

यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17तो SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 का मान क्या है? 

(A) 0 (B) ½ (C) 1 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17

Ans .(B)

Q.2. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 then find the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17?

यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 तो SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 का मान ज्ञात कीजिये? 



(A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17

Ans.(D) .

Q.3. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 and SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 then find a : b : c : d.?

यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 और SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 तो a : b : c : d?


(A) 84 : 105 : 56 : 165 (B) 105 : 56 : 165 : 84 (C) 56 : 84 : 105 : 165 (D) 22 : 39 : 46 : 56
Ans.(C)

Q.4. 12 monkey can eat 12 bananas in 12 minutes. In how many minutes can 4 monkey can eat 4 bananas? 

12 बन्दर 12 केले 12 मिनट में खा सकते है ! 4 बन्दर 4 केले कितने मिनट में खा सकते है ? 

(A) 8 (B) 12 (C) 10 (D) 4

Ans.(B) 

Q.5. 20 Men can do a piece of work in 18 days. They worked together for 3 days, then 5 men joined them. In how many more days is the work completed?

20 आदमी एक काम को 18 दिन में कर सकते है उहोने 3 दिन मिलकर काम किया उसके बाद 5 आदमी उनके साथ शामिल हो गए. काम कितने दिनों में पूरा हो जायेगा? 

(A) 13 (B) 12 (C) 14 (D) 15

Ans.(B)

Q.6. The ratio of the ages of A and B at present is 3 : 1. Four year earlier the ratio was 4 : 1. The present age of A is :

वर्तमान में A और B की आयु का अनुपात 3 : 1 है चार वर्ष पूर्व अनुपात 4 : 1 था ! A की वर्तमान आयु कितनी है ? 

(A) 48 years (B) 40 years (C) 32 years (D) 36 years

Ans.(D)
Q.7. The term that should be added to SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17so that resulting expression be a perfect square is:

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 12 - 09 - 17 में कौन सी संख्या जोड़ी जाये की परिणामी पद संहित पूर्ण वर्ग बन जाये?

(A) 2 (B) 4 (C) 1 (D) 2x

ANS.(B)

Q.8. A certain amount of money earns Rs. 540 as simple interest in 3 years. If it earns a compound interest of Rs. 376.20 at the same rate of interest in 2 years, find the amount.

किसी धनराशि पर साधारण ब्याज के रूप में 3 वर्ष में रु. 540 मिलते है यदि 2 वर्ष में उतनी ही ब्याज दर पर रु. 376.20 का चक्रव्रिधि ब्याज मिले तो राशि ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A) 2000 (B) 2100 (C) 1600 (D) 1800

Ans.(A) 

Q.9. The average of some natural numbers is 15. If 30 is added to first number and 5 is subtracted from the last number, the average become 17.5. then the numbers of natural numbers is :

कुछ प्राकृत संख्याओ का औसत 15 है यदि पहली संख्या में 30 जोड़ा जाये और अंतिम संख्या में 5 घटा दिया जाये तो औसत 17.5 रहता है प्राकृत संख्याओ की संख्या कितनी है? 

(A) 10 (B) 20 (C) 30 (D) 15

Ans.(A)

10. The LCM of two numbers is 12 times their HCF. The sum of HCF and LCM is 403. If one number is 93, then find the other number?

दो संख्याओ का ल.स.प. 12 गुना है म.स.प का, उनके म.स.प. और ल.स.प. का योग 403 है यदि एक संख्या 93 है तो दूसरी संख्या ज्ञात किजिये?

(A) 124 (B) 248 (C) 372 (D) 403

Ans.(A)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.