mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Tuesday, 19 September 2017

SSC Quiz | General Intelligence | 20 - 09 -17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz | General Intelligence | 20 - 09 -17



Q-1 In each of the following questions select the related letter/ word/ number/figure from the given alternatives. 

Wealth : Amass :: Grains : ? 

A. Pool 

B. Collect 

C. Hoard 

D. Squander 

दिये गये विकल्पों में से संबंधित अक्षर/ शब्द/ आकृति को चुनिए। 

धन : संचय :: अनाज : ? 

A. कुण्ड 

B. एकत्र करना 

C. संग्रह 

D. अपव्यय 

ANSWER-C 


Q-2 In each of the following questions select the related letter/ word/ number/figure from the given alternatives. 

दिये गये विकल्पों में से संबंधित अक्षर/ शब्द/ आकृति को चुनिए। 

PRT : SUW :: ? : LNP 

A. IKL 

B. JKM 

C. IJM 

D. IKM 

ANSWER-D 


Q-3 In each of the following questions select the related letter/ word/ number/figure from the given alternatives. 

दिये गये विकल्पों में से संबंधित अक्षर/ शब्द/ आकृति को चुनिए। 

BGT : YDW :: ? : VGZ 


A. EJW 

B. EIW 

C. EKW 

D. FJW 

ANSWER-A 

Q-4 In each of the following questions select the related letter/ word/ number/figure from the given alternatives.

दिये गये विकल्पों में से संबंधित अक्षर/ शब्द/ आकृति को चुनिए। 

68 : 50 :: 48 : ? 

A. 80 

B. 32 

C. 40 

D. 38 

ANSWER-C 

Q-5 In each of the following questions select the related letter/ word/ number/figure from the given alternatives.

दिये गये विकल्पों में से संबंधित अक्षर/ शब्द/ आकृति को चुनिए। 

48 : 120 :: ? : 160 

A. 60 

B. 64 

C. 55 

D. 40 

ANSWER-B 


Q-6 Arrange the following words in descending order. 

(1) Sentence (2) Alphabet 

(3) Paragraph (4) Lesson 

(5) Word 

निम्न शब्दों को घटते क्रम में व्यवस्थित करे। 

(1) वाक्य (2) अक्षर 

(3) पैराग्राफ (4) पाठ 

(5) शब्द 

A. 4, 5, 3, 1, 2 

B. 4, 3, 5, 1, 2 

C. 4, 3, 1, 5, 2 

D. 4, 3, 5, 2, 1 

ANSWER-C 

Q-7 Arrange the following words in ascending order. 

(1) Tree (2) Seed 

(3) Flower (4) Sapling 

(5) Fruit 

निम्न शब्दों को बढ़ते क्रम में व्यवस्थित करे। 

(1) पेड़ (2) बीज 

(3) फूल (4) पौधा 

(5) फल 

A. 2, 1, 4, 3, 5 

B. 2, 4, 1, 5, 3 

C. 2, 4, 1, 3, 5 

D. 2, 1, 4, 3, 5 

ANSWER-C 

Q-8 Select missing number/ letter/ figure from the given responses. 

दिये विकल्पों से लुप्त संख्या/ अक्षरों/ आकृतियों को चुने। 

N, M, Q, J, ?, ?, W, D 

A. TG 

B. UG 

C. TH 

D. SG 

ANSWER-A 

Q-9 Select missing number/ letter/ figure from the given responses.
दिये विकल्पों से लुप्त संख्या/ अक्षरों/ आकृतियों को चुने। 

DHL, PTX, BFJ, ? 



A. NRV 

B. RVZ 

C. CGK 

D. KOS 

ANSWER-A 

Q-10 Select missing number/ letter/ figure from the given responses. 

दिये विकल्पों से लुप्त संख्या/ अक्षरों/ आकृतियों को चुने। 

14, 18, 22, 34, 46, 82, ? 

A. 118 

B. 98 

C. 108 

D. 96 

ANSWER-A

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.