mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Friday, 22 September 2017

SSC Quiz | English Language | 22 - 09 - 17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz | English Language | 22 - 09 - 17



Q-1 Some letters are given with numbers from 1 to 7. Select the sequence of numbers which arranges the letters in to a meaningful word.

कुछ अक्षरों को 1 से 7 तक की संख्याओं के साथ दिया जाता है। संख्याओं का क्रम चुनिए जो एक अर्थपूर्ण शब्द में अक्षरों को व्यवस्थित करता है?

S O U B R C E

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

A. 4216573

B. 2416537

C. 2146357

D. 2416357

ANSWER-D

Q-2 If ''αδγθλ ' is decoded as 'ARGUE' and 'σΦηπλ' is 'SOLVE'. What is 'παγθληψ' ?

यदि 'αδγθλ' को 'ARGUE' से कुटानुवाद किया जाता है और 'σΦηπλ' को 'SOLVE' से कुटानुवाद किया जाता है तो 'παγθληψ' क्या है?

A. VAGUELY

B. VAGRANT

C. VAGUELE

D. VAGUER

ANSWER-A


Q-3 Select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

Washy : Watery : : Somber : ?

A. Weak

B. Unchancy

C. Blear

D. Poor

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित अक्षरों/ शब्द/ संख्या को चुनिए।

पनियल : जलीय : : शोकमग्न : ?

A. कमजोर

B. अशुभ

C. धुँधला

D. निर्धन

ANSWER-B

Q-4 Select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

Fear : Startle : : Disgrace : ?

A. Worry

B. Strain 

C. Blush

D. Uneasy

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित अक्षरों/ शब्द/ संख्या को चुनिए।

भय : चौकना : : निरादर : ?

A. चिंता करना

B. विकृति

C. झेंपना

D. व्याकुल

ANSWER-C

Q-5 Select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित अक्षरों/ शब्द/ संख्या को चुनिए।

4 : 7 : : 9 : ? 

A. 9

B. 14

C. 10

D. 11

ANSWER-A

Q-6 Select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित अक्षरों/ शब्द/ संख्या को चुनिए।

BLYO : EOVL : : RHIS : ?

A. UKFQ

B. UKFP

C. UKEP

D. VKFP

ANSWER-B

Q-7 Select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

Godavari : Maharashtra : : Krishna : ?

A. Karnataka

B. Tamilnadu

C. Kerala

D. Orissa

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित अक्षरों/ शब्द/ संख्या को चुनिए।

गोदावरी : महाराष्ट्र : : कृष्णा : ?

A. कर्नाटक

B. तमिलनाडु

C. केरल

D. उडी़सा

ANSWER-A

Q-8 Select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित अक्षरों/ शब्द/ संख्या को चुनिए।

23 : 25 : : 52 : ?

A. 52

B. 49

C. 50

D. 53

ANSWER-B

Q-9 Select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित अक्षरों/ शब्द/ संख्या को चुनिए।

BY : XA : : JV : ?

A. QD

B. PD

C. PE

D. PF

ANSWER- B

Q-10 Select the related letters/ word/ number from the given alternatives.

दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित अक्षरों/ शब्द/ संख्या को चुनिए।

23 : 49 : : 12 : ? 

A. 24

B. 26

C. 14

D. 16

Answer-C

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.