mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Monday, 28 August 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 28 - 08 - 17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 25 - 08 - 17




Q.1. A, B, and C started a business. A invest 3,20,000 for 4 months and B invest 5.10,000 for 3 months and C invest 2,70,000 for 5 months. If the end of the year they get total profit of Rs. 1,24,800. Then find the share of B?

A, B, C ने मिलकर व्यापार आरम्भ किया . A ने 3,20,000 रु. 4 मास के लिए लगाये . तथा B ने 5.10,000 रु. 3 मास के लिए लगाये, तथा C ने 2,70,000 रु. 5 मास के लिए लगाया यदि वर्ष के अंत में कुल लाभ ,124,800.रु. हो तो B का भाग ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A) 45,900 (B) 50,000 (C) 49,200 (D) 79,000

Ans. (A)


Q.2. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 and SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 find the value of y ?

यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 और SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 तो y का मान ज्ञात कीजिये?
(A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17

Ans. (D)

Q.3. If the price of clothes decreased by 25%. And sales increased by 20%. Then, find the net effect on sales?

यदि कपडे के मूल्य में 25% कमी हो जाती है, तो कपडे की बिक्री में 20% की वृद्धि हो जाती है, तो प्राप्त बिक्री पर क्या प्रभाव पड़ेगा? 

(A) 5% increased (B) 5% decreased (C) 10% increased (D) 10% decreased 

Ans. (D)

Q 4. 30 litre mixture contain 90% alcohol. How much water should be added to make alcohol 80%.?

30 लीटर मिश्रण में जिसमे 90% अल्कोहल है कितना पानी मिलाये जाये की अल्कोहल 80% हो जाये? 

(A) 2.75 litre (B) 3.75 litre (C) 3.50 litre (D) 6.5 litre

Ans. (B)

Q.5. A can do 2/5 work in 10 days. And B completed the 1/3 work in 5 days. A worked for one day, then in how many days the remaining work done finished by A and B together.?

A किसी कार्य का 2/5 भाग 10 दिन में कर सकता है, B इसी कार्य के 1/3 भाग को 5 दिन में कर सकता है A ने एक दिन कार्य किया, उसके बाद शेष कार्य को A और B ने दोनों मिलकर कितने दिन में समाप्त करेंगे? 

(A) 9 days (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 days (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17days (D) 10 days

Ans.(A)

Q.6. A certain number of men can complete a job in 30 days. If there were 5 men more, it could be completed in 10 days less. How many men were in the beginning?

कुछ निश्चित आदमी किसी काम को 30 दिनों में कर सकते है. यदि 5 आदमी और होते तो काम 10 दिन पहले ख़तम हो जाता. तो शुरू में कितने आदमी थे? 

(A) 10 (B) 15 (C) 20 (D) 25

Ans.(A)

Q.7. In a red fort, there was a sufficient food for 50 soldiers. If after 10 days 500 more CISF soldiers join the fort then the remaining food last for 35 days. So how many soldiers were in the beginning?

लाल किले में 50 दिनों के लिए खाना प्रयाप्त है यदि 10 दिन बाद 500 CISF सिपाही और आ गए तो शेष खाना केवल 35 दिनों के लिए प्रयाप्त होता है आरम्भ में लाल किले में कितने सिपाही थे? 

(A) 2500 (B) 3500 (C) 4000 (D) 4500

Ans.(B)

Q.8. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 then find the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17is:
यदि SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 तो मान ज्ञात कीजिये SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17

(A) 9 (B) abc (C) a+b+c (D) 3abc

Ans. (D)

Q.9. SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 is equal to? 

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 का मान ज्ञात कीजिये?
(A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 28 - 08 - 17

Ans. (D)

Q.10. The monthly average salary of all employees of a company is Rs. 2550. If the monthly average salary of 7 engineer is Rs. 3000 and the monthly average salary of remaining employees is Rs. 2340. So how many employees are working in the company?

एक कंपनी में सभी कर्मचारी का औसत मासिक वेतन 2550 रु. है यदि 7 इंजिनियर कर्मचारी का मासिक वेतन 3000 रु. तथा शेष कर्मचारी का 2340 रु. हो तो कम्पनी में कुल कितने कर्मचारी है? 

(A) 18 (B) 20 (C) 22 (D) 24

Ans. (C)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.