mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Thursday, 17 August 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 17 - 08 - 17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 14 - 08 - 17


Q.1. If the radius of a right circular cylinder is decreased by 50% and its height is increased by 60%. Its volume will be decreased by? 

यदि लम्ब्वृत्य बेलन की त्रिज्या को 50% कम कर दिया जाता है और ऊंचाई को 60% बढ़ा दिया जाता है तो आयतन में कितने प्रतिशत की कमी होगी?

(A) 10% (B) 60% (C) 40% (D) 20%

Ans. (B) 


Q.2. The sum of the internal angles of a regular polygon is 14400. Find the number of sides? 

बहुभुज के आंतरिक कोणों का योग 14400 है तो इसकी भुजाये ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A) 12 (B) 15 (C) 10 (D) 8 


Ans. (C) 

Q.3. Three circles of radius 6 cm touches each other externally. Then the distance of the Centre of one circle from the line joining the centres of other two circles is equal to? 

तीन वृत्त आपस में बाह्य रूप से एक दुसरे को छूते है जिनकी त्रिज्या 6 सेमी है तो एक वृत्त के केंद्र से दो वृत्त केंद्र को मिलाने वाली रेखा के बिंदु के बीच की दूरी ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 cm (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 cm (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 cm (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17cm

Ans. (D)

Q.4. O is the orthocenter of ABC. Then find SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17

यदि o लम्ब्केंद्र है SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17ABC का तो का SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17? मान क्या है? 

(A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17

Ans.(B) 

Q.5.) In SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 ABC, the bisector of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 intersect BC at D and the circumference of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 ABC at E. If AB: AD = 3 : 5, then find AE : AC? 

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 ABC में SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 समदिभाजक BC, D पर काटता है, SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 ABC की परिधि E पर. यदि AB : AD = 3 : 5 तो AE : AC का मान ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A) 5 : 3 (B) 2 : 3 (C) 3 : 5 (D) 3 : 2

Ans. (C)

Q.6. Two circle with same radius r intersect each other and passes through the Centre of the other. Then find the length of the common chord? 

दो वृत्त जिनकी त्रिज्या r है एक दुसरे के केंद्र से होकर गुजरते है तो सामान्य जीवा की लम्बाई ज्ञात कीजिये?
(A) r (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17

Ans. (B)

Q.7. Three circles of diameter 10 cm each, are bound together by a rubber band, as shown in the figure. The length of the rubber band in cm, if it is stretched as shown, is? 
तीन वृत्त जिनका व्यास 10 सेमी है एक रबर से बंधे हुए है जैसा की चित्र में दर्शाया गया है तो रबर की लम्बाई क्या है, यदि इसको खीचा जाता है? 

(A) 30 (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17

Ans.(B)
Q.8. ABCD is a cyclic quadrilateral, AB is a diameter of the circle. If SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17, then find the value of SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17
ABCD एक चक्रीय चतुर्भुज है AB वृत्त का व्यास है . यदि तो का मान ज्ञात कीजिये ? 
(A) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 (B) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 (C) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17 (D) SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 17 - 08 - 17

Ans. (C)

Q.9. The average age of eleven players of a cricket team decreases by 2 months when two new players are included in the team replacing two players of ages 17 years and 20 years. The average age of new players? 

11 खिलाडियों का औसत 2 महीने कम हो जाता है जब दो नए व्यक्ति दो खिलाडियों के स्थान पर आ जाते है जिनकी आयु 17 वर्ष और 20 थी. तो नए खिलाडियों का औसत क्या है? 

(A)17 years 1 month (B) 17 year 7 month (C) 17 years 11 month (D) 18 years 3 month 

Ans. (B)

Q.10. The average of first three numbers is thrice the fourth number. If the average of all the four numbers is 10, then find the fourth?

पहली 3 संख्याओ का औसत तीन गुना है चौथी संख्या का, यदि चारो संख्याओ का औसत 5 है तो चौथी संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये? 

(A)4.5 (B) 5 (C) 2 (D) 4 

Ans. (D) 

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.