mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Monday, 28 August 2017

SSC Quiz | General Intelligence | 28-08-17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz | General Intelligence | 23-08-17

Q-1 Which set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letters series shall complete it?

c_bbb_ _ abbbb _ abbbb

A. aabc 

B. abcc 

C. abac 

D. babc 

अक्षरों का कौन सा समूह खाली स्थानों पर क्रमवार रखने से दी गई अक्षर शृंखला को पूरा करेगा।

c_bbb_ _ abbbb _ abbbb

A. aabc 

B. abcc 

C. abac 

D. babc 

ANSWER-B

Q-2 A series is given with one/two term missing choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

320,325,?,335,340

A. 440 

B. 410 

C. 330 

D. 360 


दिये गये विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या/ अक्षर/ आकृति को ज्ञात कीजिए। 

320,325,?,335,340

A. 440 

B. 410 

C. 330 

D. 360 

ANSWER-C

Q-3 A series is given with one/two term missing choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

1,3,4,7,11,18,?

A. 29 

B. 44 

C. 50 

D. 55 

दिये गये विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या/ अक्षर/ आकृति को ज्ञात कीजिए।

1,3,4,7,11,18,?

A. 29 

B. 44 

C. 50 

D. 55 

ANSWER-A

Q-4 A series is given with one/two term missing choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

Z,Y,X,U,T,S,P,O,N,K,?,? 

A. H,G 

B. H,I 

C. IH 

D. J,I 

दिये गये विकल्पों में से लुप्त संख्या/ अक्षर/ आकृति को ज्ञात कीजिए। 

Z,Y,X,U,T,S,P,O,N,K,?,?

A. H,G 

B. H,I 

C. IH 

D. J,I 

ANSWER-D

Q-5 A series is given with one/two term missing choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.

Y,W,T,P,K,E,X,?,?

A. G,H 

B. P,G 

C. R,G 

D. S,R 

ANSWER-B

Q-6 Find the term which does not fit into the series.

1CV,5FU,9IT,15LS,170R

A. 5FU 

B. 15LS 

C. 9IT 

D. 17OR 

उस पद को ज्ञात को ज्ञात कीजिए जो शृंखला में उपयुक्त नहीं है?

1CV,5FU,9IT,15LS,170R

A. 5FU 

B. 15LS 

C. 9IT 

D. 17OR 

ANSWER-D

Q-7 in a row of 39 students Mohan is 19 from bottom (among boys and girls) but from the top he is 9th among only boys then how many girls are above Mohan in that list ?

A. 11

B. 10

C. 12

D. 13 

39 छात्रों की एक पंक्ति में मोहन नीचे (लड़कों और लड़कियों के बीच) 19 है, लेकिन शीर्ष से वह केवल लड़कों में 9 वें स्थान पर है, तो उस सूची में मोहन के ऊपर कितनी लड़कियां हैं?

A. 11

B. 10

C. 12

D. 13 

ANSWER- C

Q-8 Ravi starts, from his office facing West and walks 100 m. stairight, then takes a right turn and walks 100m. further he takes a left turn and walks 50 m. In which direction is Ravi now from the starting point?

A. North-East 

B. South-West 

C. North 

D. North-West 

रवि अपने ऑफिस से पश्चिम की ओर मुख करके 100 मी. सीधा चलता है फिर दांये मुड़ता है और 100 मी. चलता है आगे बढ़कर वह बांये मुड़ता है और 50 मी. चलता है। रवि अब प्रारम्भिक बिन्दु से किस दिशा में है ?

A. उत्तर-पूर्व 

B. दक्षिण-पश्चिम 

C. उत्तर

D. उत्तर-पश्चिम

ANSWER-D

Q-9 If 30th January 2003 was Thursday, what was the day on 2nd Mach 2003?

A. Tuesday 

B. Thursday 

C. Saturday 

D. Sunday 

यदि 30 जनवरी 2003 को वृहस्पतिवार था, तो 2 मार्च 2003 को कौन-सा दिन था ?

A. मंगलवार 

B. बृहस्पतिवार 

C. शनिवार 

D. रविवार 

ANSWER-B

Q-10 Select the missing number from the given responses?

दिये गये विकल्पों में लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात कीजिए?


SSC Quiz | General Intelligence | 28-08-17









A. J15 

B. K8 

C. K15 

D. L10 

ANSWER-B

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.