mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Friday, 11 August 2017

SSC Quiz | General Intelligence | 11-08-17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz | General Intelligence | 10-08-17





Q-1 Abhishek walks 10 km. towards North. From there he walk 6 km towards South. Then, he walks 3 km. towards East. How far and in which direction is he with reference to his starting point?

अभिषेक 10 किमी उत्तर की ओर चलता है। यहां से वह 6 किमी दक्षिण की तरफ चलता है। फिर वह 3 किमी पूर्व की ओर चलता है। वह अपने प्रारम्भिक बिंदु से कितनी दूरी और किस दिशा में है?


A. 5 km. West/5 किमी पश्चिम 

B. 7 km. West/7 किमी पश्चिम 

C. 9 km. East/9 किमी पूर्व 

D. 5 km. North - East/5 किमी उत्तर-पूर्व 

ANSWER-C

Q-2 Find the number that does not belong to the group of numbers lack of common property.

उस संख्या को ज्ञात कीजिए जो एक समूह गुण से भिन्न होने के कारण इस समूह से संबंध नहीं रखती है।

A. 1728 

B. 1732 

C. 1332 

D. 1133 

ANSWER-A

Q-3 Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it?

ab_acc_d_ _bb

अक्षरों का कौन सा समूह खाली स्थानों पर क्रमवार रखने से दी गई अक्षर श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगा?

ab_acc_d_ _bb

A. cdab 

B. bada 

C. dbac 

D. cdbc 

ANSWER-B

Q-4 Ashwani is 11th from the either end of the row of boys. How may boys are there in the row?

अश्वनी लड़कों की एक पंक्ति में किसी दोनों दोनों छोर से 11वां है। पंक्ति में कुल कितने लड़के हैं?

A. 19 

B. 20 

C. 21 

D. 22 

ANSWER-C

Q-5 Arrange the following words in a meaningful order.

1. Consultation 2. Illness 3. Doctor 4. Treatment 5. Recovery

दिए गए विकल्पों में से कौन सा शब्दों का अर्थपूर्ण क्रम होगा?

1. परामर्श 2. बीमारी 3. डॉक्टर 4. इलाज 5. स्वास्थ्य लाभ

A. 4,3,1,2,5 

B. 2,3,4,1,5 

C. 5,1,4,3,2 

D. 2,3,1,4,5 

ANSWER-D

Q-6 Arrange the following words as per order in the dictionary.

1. Repoint 2. Reptile 3. Repent 4. Repute 5. Report

निम्नलिखित शब्दों को शब्दकोश में दिए गए क्रम के अनुसार लिखें।

1. Repoint 2. Reptile 3. Repent 4. Repute 5. Report 

A. 3,1,5,2,4 

B. 3,5,1,2,4 

C. 5,1,4,3,2 

D. 5,4,1,3,2 

ANSWER-A

Q-7 Which one of the given alternative would be a meaningful order of the following words in ascending order?

1. Factory 2. Paper 3. Print 4. Wood 5. Book

दिये गये विकल्पों में से कौन सा निम्नलिखित शब्दों का सार्थक आरोही क्रम दर्शाया?

1. कारखाना 2. कागज 3. छापना 4. लकड़ी 5. किताब

A. 4, 2, 1, 3, 5 

B. 4, 1, 2, 3, 5 

C. 4, 1, 2, 5, 3 

D. 1, 4, 2, 3, 5 

ANSWER-B

Q-8 M,N,O,P and Q are five girls sitting in a circle facing in same direction.O is sitting immediately to the left of Q.M is sitting between P and Q.Who is sitting to the immediate left of O?

पाँच लड़किया M,N,O,P और Q एक वृत्त में बैठी हुई है और एक ही दिशान्मुख हैं । O, Q के तुरन्त बांयी ओर बैठी है तथा M,P और Q के बीच बैठी हुई है। O के तुरन्त बांयी तरफ कौन बैठा है?

A. Q 

B. M 

C. N 

D. P 

ANSWER-C

Q-9 Select the related letter/word/number/figure from the given alternatives?

TEAC : CAET : : MATE : ?

दिये गये विकल्पों से संबंधित अक्षर/शब्द/संख्या/ आकृति चुने।

TEAC : CAET : : MATE : ?

A. ATME 

B. ETAM 

C. ATEM 

D. MEAT 

ANSWER-B

Q-10 In each of the following questions, Select the related letter/word/number from the given alternatives. 

Car : Petrol : Television :?

निम्न प्रश्नों में से प्रत्येक में दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बन्धित शब्द/ अक्षरों/ संख्या को चुनिए।

कार : पेट्रोल : टेलिविजन : ?

A. Electricity/बिजली 

B. Transmission/ट्रॉन्समिशन 

C. Entertainment/मनोरंजन 

D. Antenna/एन्टीना 

ANSWER-A

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.