mahendras

Subscribe Mahendras Youtube Channel | Join Mahendras Telegram Channel | Like Mahendras Facebook Page | Online Admission | Download Mahendras App

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Banking Awareness Quiz For IBPS | RBI | SBI | NABARD | LIC | 03-12-2023

Swati Mahendras

 



Dear Readers,

Banking Awareness has been an important part of various competitive exams, so we are here with a series of Banking Awareness quizzes on a daily basis on our platform. Follow the quiz daily to improve your banking awareness.



1-Which of the following banks was the first nationalized bank in India?

рдиिрдо्рдирд▓िрдЦिрдд рдоें рд╕े рдХौрди рд╕ा рдмैंрдХ рднाрд░рдд рдХा рдкрд╣рд▓ा рд░ाрд╖्рдЯ्рд░ीрдпрдХृрдд рдмैंрдХ рдеा?

(A) State Bank of India

(B) Punjab National Bank

(C) Central Bank of India

(D) Bank of Baroda

(E) Allahabad Bank

Answer: (A) 

2-The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is the central bank of India. It was established in:

рднाрд░рддीрдп рд░िрдЬ़рд░्рд╡ рдмैंрдХ (RBI) рднाрд░рдд рдХा рдХेंрдж्рд░ीрдп рдмैंрдХ рд╣ै। рдЗрд╕рдХी рд╕्рдеाрдкрдиा рдХी рдЧрдИ рдеी:

(A) 1935

(B) 1949

(C) 1956

(D) 1969

(E) 1981

Answer: (A)

3-The current repo rate set by the RBI is:

RBI рдж्рд╡ाрд░ा рдиिрд░्рдзाрд░िрдд рд╡рд░्рддрдоाрди рд░ेрдкो рджрд░ рд╣ै:

(A) 4.00%

(B) 4.50%

(C) 5.00%

(D) 5.50%

(E) 6.00%

Answer: (D)

4-The current reverse repo rate set by the RBI is:

рдЖрд░рдмीрдЖрдИ рдж्рд╡ाрд░ा рдиिрд░्рдзाрд░िрдд рд╡рд░्рддрдоाрди рд░िрд╡рд░्рд╕ рд░ेрдкो рджрд░ рд╣ै:

(A) 3.35%

(B) 3.50%

(C) 3.75%

(D) 4.00%

(E) 4.25%

Answer: (A) 

5-The Goods and Services Tax (GST) rate for banking services is:

рдмैंрдХिंрдЧ рд╕ेрд╡ाрдУं рдХे рд▓िрдП рд╡рд╕्рддु рдПрд╡ं рд╕ेрд╡ा рдХрд░ (рдЬीрдПрд╕рдЯी) рджрд░ рд╣ै:

(A) 0%

(B) 5%

(C) 12%

(D) 18%

(E) 28%

Answer: (C)

6-The Basic Savings Bank Deposit (BSBD) account is a type of savings account that offers certain benefits, such as:

рдмेрд╕िрдХ рд╕ेрд╡िंрдЧ्рд╕ рдмैंрдХ рдбिрдкॉрдЬिрдЯ (рдмीрдПрд╕рдмीрдбी) рдЦाрддा рдПрдХ рдк्рд░рдХाрд░ рдХा рдмрдЪрдд рдЦाрддा рд╣ै рдЬो рдХुрдЫ рд▓ाрдн рдк्рд░рджाрди рдХрд░рддा рд╣ै, рдЬैрд╕े:

(A) No minimum balance requirement

(B) Free ATM withdrawals

(C) Interest on deposits

(D) All of the above

(E) None of the above

Answer: (D)

7-The National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) is an organization that manages various retail payment systems in India. Some of the NPCI's initiatives include:

рдиेрд╢рдирд▓ рдкेрдоेंрдЯ्рд╕ рдХॉрд░рдкोрд░ेрд╢рди рдСрдл рдЗंрдбिрдпा (рдПрдирдкीрд╕ीрдЖрдИ) рдПрдХ рд╕ंрдЧрдарди рд╣ै рдЬो рднाрд░рдд рдоें рд╡िрднिрди्рди рдЦुрджрд░ा рднुрдЧрддाрди рдк्рд░рдгाрд▓िрдпों рдХा рдк्рд░рдмंрдзрди рдХрд░рддा рд╣ै। рдПрдирдкीрд╕ीрдЖрдИ рдХी рдХुрдЫ рдкрд╣рд▓ों рдоें рд╢ाрдоिрд▓ рд╣ैं:

(A) Unified Payments Interface (UPI)

(B) Bharat Interface for Money (BHIM)

(C) RuPay card

(D) All of the above

(E) None of the above

Answer: (D) 

8-The Financial Inclusion and Rural Development (FI&RD) department of the RBI is responsible for:

RBI рдХा рд╡िрдд्рддीрдп рд╕рдоाрд╡ेрд╢рди рдФрд░ рдЧ्рд░ाрдоीрдг рд╡िрдХाрд╕ (FI&RD) рд╡िрднाрдЧ рдЗрд╕рдХे рд▓िрдП рдЬिрдо्рдоेрджाрд░ рд╣ै:

(A) Promoting financial inclusion and development in rural areas

(B) Regulating the activities of banks and other financial institutions

(C) Managing the government's debt

(D) Formulating monetary policy

(E) All of the above

Answer: (A) 

9-The Credit Information Bureau of India Limited (CIBIL) is a credit information company that collects and maintains credit information on individuals and businesses. This information is used by lenders to assess creditworthiness when making loan decisions.

рдХ्рд░ेрдбिрдЯ рдЗрди्рдлॉрд░्рдоेрд╢рди рдм्рдпूрд░ो рдСрдл рдЗंрдбिрдпा рд▓िрдоिрдЯेрдб (CIBIL) рдПрдХ рдХ्рд░ेрдбिрдЯ рд╕ूрдЪрдиा рдХंрдкрдиी рд╣ै рдЬो рд╡्рдпрдХ्рддिрдпों рдФрд░ рд╡्рдпрд╡рд╕ाрдпों рдкрд░ рдХ्рд░ेрдбिрдЯ рдЬाрдирдХाрд░ी рдПрдХрдд्рд░ рдХрд░рддी рд╣ै рдФрд░ рдЙрд╕рдХा рд░рдЦрд░рдЦाрд╡ рдХрд░рддी рд╣ै। рдЗрд╕ рдЬाрдирдХाрд░ी рдХा рдЙрдкрдпोрдЧ рдЛрдгрджाрддाрдУं рдж्рд╡ाрд░ा рдЛрдг рдиिрд░्рдгрдп рд▓ेрддे рд╕рдордп рд╕ाрдЦ рдХा рдЖрдХрд▓рди рдХрд░рдиे рдХे рд▓िрдП рдХिрдпा рдЬाрддा рд╣ै।

(A) True

(B) False

(C)  only b

(D) All of the above

(E) None of the above

Answer: (A) 

10-The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) sector plays an important role in the Indian economy. The government has introduced various schemes and initiatives to support the growth of MSMEs.

рд╕ूрдХ्рд╖्рдо, рд▓рдШु рдФрд░ рдордз्рдпрдо рдЙрдж्рдпрдо (рдПрдордПрд╕рдПрдордИ) рдХ्рд╖ेрдд्рд░ рднाрд░рддीрдп рдЕрд░्рдерд╡्рдпрд╡рд╕्рдеा рдоें рдПрдХ рдорд╣рдд्рд╡рдкूрд░्рдг рднूрдоिрдХा рдиिрднाрддा рд╣ै। рд╕рд░рдХाрд░ рдиे рдПрдордПрд╕рдПрдордИ рдХे рд╡िрдХाрд╕ рдХो рд╕рдорд░्рдерди рджेрдиे рдХे рд▓िрдП рд╡िрднिрди्рди рдпोрдЬрдиाрдПं рдФрд░ рдкрд╣рд▓ рд╢ुрд░ू рдХी рд╣ैं।

(A) True

(B) False

(C)  only b

(D) All of the above

(E) None of the above

Answer: (A) 

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2023 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.