mahendras

Subscribe Mahendras Youtube Channel | Join Mahendras Telegram Channel | Like Mahendras Facebook Page | Online Admission | Download Mahendras App

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

SSC CGL Quiz : General Studies | 03-08-2023

Swati Mahendras








Dear Readers,

As SSC CGL  notification is out and candidates have started their preparation for this exam. Mahendras also has started special quizzes for this examination. This series of quizzes are based on the latest pattern of the SSC  CGL examination. Regular practice of the questions included in the quizzes will boost up your preparations and it will be very helpful in scoring good marks in the examination.


Q.1 Which two countries participate in Hand-in-Hand Military exercise?

(A) India & China

(B) India & Russia

(C) India & France

(D) India & Myanmar

Q.1 เคนैंเคก-เค‡เคจ-เคนैंเคก เคฎिเคฒिเคŸ्เคฐी เค…เคญ्เคฏाเคธ เคฎें เค•ौเคจ เคธे เคฆो เคฆेเคถ เคญाเค— เคฒेเคคे เคนैं?

(A) เคญाเคฐเคค เค”เคฐ เคšीเคจ

(B) เคญाเคฐเคค เค”เคฐ เคฐूเคธ

(C) เคญाเคฐเคค เค”เคฐ เคซ्เคฐांเคธ

(D) เคญाเคฐเคค เค”เคฐ เคฎ्เคฏांเคฎाเคฐ

Ans: A

Q.2 Shiva Thapa is associated with which game?

(A) Boxing

(B) Wrestling

(C) Archery

(D) Swimming

Q.2 เคถिเคต เคฅाเคชा เค•िเคธ เค–ेเคฒ เคธे เคœुเคก़े เคนैं?

(A) เคฎुเค•्เค•ेเคฌाเคœ़ी

(B) เค•ुเคถ्เคคी

(C) เคคीเคฐंเคฆाเคœी

(D) เคคैเคฐाเค•ी

Ans. A

Q.3 The cost that changes in proportion to the goods or services that a business produces is termed as________.


(A) Opportunity cost

(B) Average cost

(C) Variable cost

(D) Marginal cost

Q.3 เคตเคน เคฒाเค—เคค เคœो เค•िเคธी เคต्เคฏเคตเคธाเคฏ เคฆ्เคตाเคฐा เค‰เคค्เคชाเคฆिเคค เคตเคธ्เคคुเค“ं เคฏा เคธेเคตाเค“ं เค•े เค…เคจुเคชाเคค เคฎें เคชเคฐिเคตเคฐ्เคคिเคค เคนोเคคी เคนै, เค‰เคธे ________ เค•เคนा เคœाเคคा เคนै।

(A) เค…เคตเคธเคฐ เคฒाเค—เคค

(B) เค”เคธเคค เคฒाเค—เคค

(C) เคชเคฐिเคตเคฐ्เคคเคจीเคฏ เคฒाเค—เคค

(D) เคธीเคฎांเคค เคฒाเค—เคค

Ans: A

Q.4 In their laboratory simulation of early Earth, Miller and Urey observed the abiotic synthesis of __________.

(A) Amino acids

(B) Vitamins

(C) DNA

(D) Liposomes

Q.4 เคช्เคฐाเคฐंเคญिเค• เคชृเคฅ्เคตी เค•े เค…เคชเคจे เคช्เคฐเคฏोเค—เคถाเคฒा เคธिเคฎुเคฒेเคถเคจ เคฎें, เคฎिเคฒเคฐ เค”เคฐ เค‰เคฐे เคจे __________ เค•े เค…เคœैเคตिเค• เคธंเคถ्เคฒेเคทเคฃ เค•ा เค…เคตเคฒोเค•เคจ เค•िเคฏा।

(A) เคเคฎिเคจो เคเคธिเคก

(B) เคตिเคŸाเคฎिเคจ

(C) เคกी.เคเคจ.เค.

(D) เคฒाเค‡เคชोเคธोเคฎ

Ans: A

Q.5 The richest source of fossils is-


(A) Basalt

(B) Granite

(C) Lava

(D) Sedimentary rock

Q.5 เคœीเคตाเคถ्เคฎों เค•ा เคธเคฌเคธे เคธเคฎृเคฆ्เคง เคธ्เคฐोเคค เคนै-

(A) เคฌेเคธाเคฒ्เคŸ

(B) เค—्เคฐेเคจाเค‡เคŸ

(C) เคฒाเคตा

(D) เค…เคตเคธाเคฆी เคšเคŸ्เคŸाเคจ

Ans: D

Q.6 The speaker of the Lok Sabha appoints who among the following?


(A) Leader of Opposition

(B) Prime minister

(C) Two members of the Anglo-Indian community

(D) Deputy Speaker of the Lok Sabha

Q.6 เคฒोเค•เคธเคญा เค•े เค…เคง्เคฏเค•्เคท เคจिเคฎ्เคจเคฒिเค–िเคค เคฎें เคธे เค•िเคธे เคจिเคฏुเค•्เคค เค•เคฐเคคें เคนै?

(A) เคตिเคชเค•्เคท เค•े เคจेเคคा

(B) เคช्เคฐเคงाเคจเคฎंเคค्เคฐी

(C) เค†ंเค—्เคฒ-เคญाเคฐเคคीเคฏ เคธเคฎुเคฆाเคฏ เค•े เคฆो เคธเคฆเคธ्เคฏ

(D) เคฒोเค•เคธเคญा เค•े เค‰เคชाเคง्เคฏเค•्เคท

Ans: A

Q.7 In which of the following processes is energy released?


(A) Respiration

(B) Photosynthesis

(C) Ingestion

(D) Absorption

Q.7 เคจिเคฎ्เคจเคฒिเค–िเคค เคฎें เคธे เค•िเคธ เคช्เคฐเค•्เคฐिเคฏा เคฎें เคŠเคฐ्เคœा เคจिเคฐ्เคฎुเค•्เคค เค•ी เคœाเคคी เคนै?

(A) เคถ्เคตเคธเคจ

(B) เคช्เคฐเค•ाเคถ เคธंเคถ्เคฒेเคทเคฃ

(C) เค…ंเคคเคฐ्เค—्เคฐเคนเคฃ

(D) เค…เคตเคถोเคทเคฃ

Ans: A

Q.8 The Source of the sun’s energy, is the process of –

(A) Photoelectric emission

(B) Nuclear fission

(C) Nuclear fusion

(D) Thermionic emission

Q.8 เคธूเคฐ्เคฏ เค•ी เคŠเคฐ्เคœा เค•ा เคธ्เคฐोเคค เคนै -

(A) เคซोเคŸोเค‡เคฒेเค•्เคŸ्เคฐिเค• เค‰เคค्เคธเคฐ्เคœเคจ

(B) เคจाเคญिเค•ीเคฏ เคตिเค–ंเคกเคจ

(C) เคจाเคญिเค•ीเคฏ เคธंเคฒเคฏเคจ

(D) เคคाเคชाเคฏเคจिเค• เค‰เคค्เคธเคฐ्เคœเคจ

Ans: C

Q.9 ‘Badhti ka naam zindagi' is the tagline of which of the following banks?


(A) Axis

(B) Corporation

(C) Syndicate

(D) Indian

Q.9 'เคฌเคขเคคी เค•ा เคจाเคฎ เคœिंเคฆเค—ी ’เคจिเคฎ्เคจเคฒिเค–िเคค เคฎें เคธे เค•िเคธ เคฌैंเค• เค•ी เคŸैเค—เคฒाเค‡เคจ เคนै?

(A) เคเค•्เคธिเคธ

(B) เค•ॉเคฐ्เคชोเคฐेเคถเคจ

(C) เคธिंเคกीเค•ेเคŸ

(D) เคญाเคฐเคคीเคฏ

Ans: A

Q.10 Biologists who study the sequences of organisms in the fossil record are-

(A) Taxonomists

(B) Paleontologists

(C) Misologists

(D) Systematists

Q.10 เคœीเคตाเคถ्เคฎ เคฐिเค•ॉเคฐ्เคก เคฎें เคœीเคตों เค•े เค…เคจुเค•्เคฐเคฎों เค•ा เค…เคง्เคฏเคฏเคจ เค•เคฐเคจे เคตाเคฒे เคœीเคตเคตिเคœ्เคžाเคจी เคนैं-

(A) เคŸैเค•्เคธोเคจोเคฎिเคธ्เคŸ

(B) เคชेเคฒिเคฏोเคจ्เคŸोเคฒॉเคœिเคธ्เคŸ

(C) เคฎिเคธोเคฒोเคœिเคธ्เคŸ

(D) เคธिเคธ्เคŸेเคฎेเคŸिเคธ्เคŸ

Ans: B

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2023 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.