mahendras

Subscribe Mahendras Youtube Channel | Join Mahendras Telegram Channel | Like Mahendras Facebook Page | Online Admission | Download Mahendras App

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

SSC CGL Quiz : General Awareness | 03-06-2023

Swati Mahendras










Dear Readers,

As SSC CGL  notification is out and candidates have started their preparation for this exam. Mahendras also has started special quizzes for this examination. This series of quizzes are based on the latest pattern of the SSC  CGL examination. Regular practice of the questions included in the quizzes will boost up your preparations and it will be very helpful in scoring good marks in the examination.


 1. Who among the following was the Mughal ruler opposing Sati system? 

A. Akbar 

B. Babur 

C. Jahangir 

D. None 

1. เคจिเคฎ्เคจ เคฎें เคธे เคธเคคी เคช्เคฐเคฅा เค•ी เคญเคฐ्เคธเคจा เค•เคฐเคจे เคตाเคฒा เคฎुเฅšเคฒ เคถाเคธเค• เค•ौเคจ เคฅा? 

A. เค…เค•เคฌเคฐ 

B. เคฌाเคฌเคฐ 

C. เคœเคนाँเค—ीเคฐ 

D. เค‰เคชเคฐोเค•्เคค เคฎें เคธे เค•ोเคˆ เคจเคนी 

2. After which of the following wars, the foundation of the Mughal dynasty took place in India? 

A. Battle of Haldighati 

B. 1st Battle of Panipat 

C. 2nd Battle of Panipat 

D. Battle of Taalicoat 

2. เคจिเคฎ्เคจเคฒिเค–िเคค เคฎें เคธे เค•िเคธ เคฏुเคฆ्เคง เค•े เคฌाเคฆ เคญाเคฐเคค เคฎें เคฎुเฅšเคฒ เคตंเคถ เค•ी เคจीเคต เคชเฅœी? 

A. เคนเคฒ्เคฆीเค˜ाเคŸी เค•ा เคฏुเคฆ्เคง 

B. เคชाเคจीเคชเคค เค•ा เคช्เคฐเคฅเคฎ เคฏुเคฆ्เคง 

C. เคชाเคจीเคชเคค เค•ा เคฆूเคธเคฐा เคฏुเคฆ्เคง 

D. เคคाเคฒीเค•ोเคŸ เค•ा เคฏुเคฆ्เคง 

3. In whose reign, Mughal painting was at its peak? 

A. Jahangir 

B. Humayun 

C. Aurangzeb 

D. All of these 

3. เคจिเคฎ्เคจเคฒिเค–िเคค เคฎें เคธे เค•िเคธเค•े เคถाเคธเคจเค•ाเคฒ เคฎें เคฎुเฅšเคฒ เคšिเคค्เคฐเค•เคฒा เค…เคชเคจे เคšเคฐเคฎ เคชเคฐ เคฅी? 

A. เคœเคนाँเค—ीเคฐ 

B. เคนुเคฎाเคฏूँ 

C. เค”เคฐंเค—เคœेเคฌ 

D. เคธเคญी เคธเคนी 

4. In which of the following wars did Babur use the famous Tulugama policy? 

A. Battle of Khanwa 

B. Battle of Ghaghra 

C. 1st Battle of Panipat 

D. 2nd Battle of Panipat 

4. เคจिเคฎ्เคจांเค•िเคค เคฎें เคธे เคฌाเคฌเคฐ เคจे เคช्เคฐเคธिเคฆ्เคง เคคुเคฒुเค—เคฎा เคจीเคคि เค•ा เคช्เคฐเคฏोเค— เค•िเคธ เคฏुเคฆ्เคง เคฎें เค•िเคฏा เคฅा? 

A. เค–ाเคจเคตा เค•ा เคฏुเคฆ्เคง 

B. เค˜ाเค˜เคฐा เค•ा เคฏुเคฆ्เคง 

C. เคชाเคจीเคชเคค เค•ा เคช्เคฐเคฅเคฎ เคฏुเคฆ्เคง 

D. เคชाเคจीเคชเคค เค•ा เคฆूเคธเคฐा เคฏुเคฆ्เคง 

5. MIPS’ is a measure of the speed of- 

A. CPU 

B. Printer 

C. Floppy Disk 

D. Hard Disk 

5. ‘MIPS’ เค•िเคธเค•ी เค—เคคि เค•ा เคฎाเคชเคจ เค•เคฐเคคा เคนै? 

A. เคธी เคชी เคฏू 

B. เคช्เคฐिंเคŸเคฐ 

C. เคซ्เคฒॉเคชी เคกिเคธ्เค• 

D. เคนॉเคฐ्เคก เคกिเคธ्เค• 

6. Which among the following is India's oldest dynasty? 

A. Gupta 

B. Maurya 

C. Vardhana 

D. Kushan 

6. เคจिเคฎ्เคจเคฒिเค–िเคค เคฎें เค•ौเคจ เคธा เคธเคฌเคธे เคชुเคฐाเคจा เคฐाเคœ เคตंเคถ เคนै? 

A. เค—ुเคช्เคค 

B. เคฎौเคฐ्เคฏ 

C. เคตเคฐ्เคงเคจ 

D. เค•ुเคทाเคฃ 

7. The 'Vijay Nagar' Kingdom was founded by- 

A. Harihar & Bukka 

B. Krishna Dev Rai 

C. Pushyamitra 

D. Bhadrabahu 

7. ‘เคตिเคœเคฏ เคจเค—เคฐ’ เคฐाเคœ्เคฏ เค•े เคธंเคธ्เคฅाเคชเค• เคฅे- 

A. เคนเคฐिเคนเคฐ เค”เคฐ เคฌुเค•्เค•ा 

B. เค•ृเคท्เคฃ เคฆेเคต เคฐाเคฏ 

C. เคชुเคท्เคฏเคฎिเคค्เคฐ 

D. เคญเคฆ्เคฐเคฌाเคนु 

8. During whose reign did the "Mughal Painting" flourish? 

A. Aurangzeb 

B. Akbar 

C. Jahangir 

D. Shahjahan 

8. เคฎुเค—เคฒ เคšिเคค्เคฐเค•เคฒा เคจे เค•िเคธเค•े เคถाเคธเคจเค•ाเคฒ เคฎें เค‰เคจ्เคจเคคि เค•ी? 

A. เค”เคฐंเค—เคœेเคฌ 

B. เค…เค•เคฌเคฐ 

C. เคœเคนांเค—ीเคฐ 

D. เคถाเคนเคœเคนां 

9. Who among these was not from the Slave dynasty? 

A. Balban 

B. Iltutmush 

C. Qutubuddin Aibak 

D. Ibrahim Lodi 

9. เค‡เคจเคฎें เค•ौเคจ เค—ुเคฒाเคฎ เคตंเคถ เค•ा เคจเคนीं เคฅा? 

A. เคฌเคฒเคฌเคจ 

B. เค‡เคฒ्เคคुเคคเคฎिเคถ 

C. เค•ुเคคुเคฌुเคฆ्เคฆीเคจ เคเคฌเค• 

D. เค‡เคฌ्เคฐाเคนिเคฎ เคฒोเคฆी 

10. In the context of India's freedom struggle Usha Mehta is well known for- 

A. Running a secret congress radio in the wake of Quit India Movement 

B. Participating in the Second Round Table Conference. 

C. Leading a contingent of Indian National Army. 

D. Assisting in the formation of Interim Government under Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru. 

10. เคญाเคฐเคคीเคฏ เคธ्เคตเคคंเคค्เคฐเคคा เคธंเค—्เคฐाเคฎ เค•े เคธंเคฆเคฐ्เคญ เคฎें เค‰เคทा เคฎेเคนเคคा เค•ी เค–्เคฏाเคคि เค•ा เค•ाเคฐเคฃ เคนै- 

A. เคญाเคฐเคค เค›ोเฅœो เค†เคจ्เคฆोเคฒเคจ เค•ी เคฌेเคฒा เคฎें เค•ांเค—्เคฐेเคธ เค•े เค—ुเคช्เคค เคฐेเคกिเคฏो เค•ा เคธंเคšाเคฒเคจ 

B. เคฆ्เคตिเคคीเคฏ เค—ोเคฒ เคฎेเคœ เคธเคฎ्เคฎेเคฒเคจ เคฎें เคธเคนเคญाเค—िเคคा 

C. เค†เฅ›ाเคฆ เคนिเคจ्เคฆ เคซौเคœ เค•ी เคเค• เคŸुเค•เฅœी เค•ा เคจेเคคृเคค्เคต 

D. เคชंเคกिเคค เคœเคตाเคนเคฐเคฒाเคฒ เคจेเคนเคฐू เค•ी เค…ंเคคเคฐिเคฎ เคธเคฐเค•ाเคฐ เค•े เค—เค เคจ เคฎें เคธเคนाเคฏเค•-เคญूเคฎिเค•ा เค•ा เคจिเคฐ्เคตเคนเคจ 

Answer- 

1. A 

2. B 

3. A 

4. C 

5. A 

6. B 

7. A 

8. C 

9. D 

10. A 

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2023 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.