mahendras

Subscribe Mahendras Youtube Channel | Join Mahendras Telegram Channel | Like Mahendras Facebook Page | Online Admission | Download Mahendras App

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

SSC CGL Quiz : General Intelligence | 27-05-2023

Swati Mahendras






SSC  CGL Quiz : General Intelligence | 25-05-2023

 Dear Readers,

As SSC CGL notification is out and candidates have started their preparation for this exam. Mahendras also has started special quizzes for this examination. This series of quizzes are based on the latest pattern of the SSC CGL examination. Regular practice of the questions included in the quizzes will boost up your preparations and it will be very helpful in scoring good marks in the examination.

1-Arrange the following words in alphabetical order:

เคจिเคฎ्เคจเคฒिเค–िเคค เคถเคฌ्เคฆों เค•ो เคตเคฐ्เคฃाเคจुเค•्เคฐเคฎ เคฎें เคต्เคฏเคตเคธ्เคฅिเคค เค•เคฐें:

a) Whisper, Whistle, Whisker

b) Whistle, Whisker, Whisper

c) Whisper, Whisker, Whistle

d) Whisker, Whistle, Whisper

Answer: c

2-Select the odd one out:

เคฌेเคฎेเคฒ เค•ो เคšुเคจें:

a) Square

b) Circle

c) Triangle

d) Sphere

Answer: d

3-Find the missing number in the series: 2, 5, 10, 17, ?

เคถ्เคฐृंเค–เคฒा เคฎें เคฒुเคช्เคค เคธंเค–्เคฏा เคœ्เคžाเคค เค•เคฐें: 2, 5, 10, 17, ?

a) 23

b) 24

c) 26

d) 28

Answer: a

4-In a certain code language, "PENCIL" is coded as "RGPJEM". How is "ERASER" coded in that language?

เคเค• เคจिเคถ्เคšिเคค เค•ूเคŸ เคญाเคทा เคฎें, "PENCIL" เค•ो "RGPJEM" เค•े เคฐूเคช เคฎें เค•ूเคŸिเคค เค•िเคฏा เคœाเคคा เคนै। เค‰เคธ เคญाเคทा เคฎें "ERASER" เค•ो เค•िเคธ เคช्เคฐเค•ाเคฐ เค•ोเคกिเคค เค•िเคฏा เค—เคฏा เคนै?

a) GTCSTG

b) GTCGTS

c) GTSCTG

d) GTSRGT

Answer: c

5-If A + B means A is the mother of B, A - B means A is the brother of B, and A × B means A is the sister of B, which of the following statements represents the relationship "C is the uncle of D"?

เคฏเคฆि A + B เค•ा เค…เคฐ्เคฅ A, B เค•ी เคฎाँ เคนै, A - B เค•ा เค…เคฐ्เคฅ A, B เค•ा เคญाเคˆ เคนै, เค”เคฐ A × B เค•ा เค…เคฐ्เคฅ A, B เค•ी เคฌเคนเคจ เคนै, เคคो เคจिเคฎ्เคจ เคฎें เคธे เค•ौเคจ เคธा เค•เคฅเคจ "C, D เค•ा เคšाเคšा เคนै" เค•े เคธंเคฌंเคง เค•ो เคฆเคฐ्เคถाเคคा เคนै "?

a) D - C

b) C + D

c) C - D

d) D × C

Answer: a

6-If all the letters in the word "ADMISSION" are arranged alphabetically, how many letters remain in the same position?

เคฏเคฆि เคถเคฌ्เคฆ "ADMISSION" เค•े เคธเคญी เค…เค•्เคทเคฐों เค•ो เคตเคฐ्เคฃाเคจुเค•्เคฐเคฎ เคฎें เคต्เคฏเคตเคธ्เคฅिเคค เค•िเคฏा เคœाเค, เคคो เค•िเคคเคจे เค…เค•्เคทเคฐ เคธเคฎाเคจ เคธ्เคฅिเคคि เคฎें เคฐเคนेंเค—े?

a) None

b) One

c) Two

d) Three

Answer: c

7-Pointing to a man, a woman said, "His mother is the only daughter of my mother." How is the man related to the woman?

เคเค• เคชुเคฐुเคท เค•ी เค“เคฐ เค‡เคถाเคฐा เค•เคฐเคคे เคนुเค เคเค• เคฎเคนिเคฒा เคจे เค•เคนा, "เค‰เคธเค•ी เคฎाँ เคฎेเคฐी เคฎाँ เค•ी เค‡เค•เคฒौเคคी เคชुเคค्เคฐी เคนै।" เคชुเคฐुเคท เค•ा เคฎเคนिเคฒा เคธे เค•्เคฏा เคธंเคฌंเคง เคนै?

a) Brother

b) Husband

c) Nephew

d) Son

Answer: d

8-Select the option that represents the mirror image of the given figure:

เค‰เคธ เคตिเค•เคฒ्เคช เค•ा เคšเคฏเคจ เค•เคฐें เคœो เคฆी เค—เคˆ เค†เค•ृเคคि เค•ी เคฆเคฐ्เคชเคฃ เค›เคตि เค•ा เคช्เคฐเคคिเคจिเคงिเคค्เคต เค•เคฐเคคा เคนै:

a)

+---+
| |
| |
+---+

b)
+---+
| |
| |
+---+

c)
+---+
| |
| |
+---+

d)
+---+
| |
| |
+---+

Answer: b

9-If BOOK is coded as 16, CAT as 24, and DOG as 28, what will be the code for FISH?

เคฏเคฆि BOOK เค•ो 16, CAT เค•ो 24 เค”เคฐ DOG เค•ो 28 เค•े เคฐूเคช เคฎें เค•ोเคกिเคค เค•िเคฏा เคœाเคคा เคนै, เคคो FISH เค•ा เค•ोเคก เค•्เคฏा เคนोเค—ा?

a) 34

b) 35

c) 36

d) 37

Answer: c

10-Find the odd one out:

เคตिเคทเคฎ เคšुเคจें:

a) Apple

b) Mango

c) Banana

d) Pineapple

Answer: d



0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2023 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.