mahendras

Subscribe Mahendras Youtube Channel | Join Mahendras Telegram Channel | Like Mahendras Facebook Page | Online Admission | Download Mahendras App

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

SSC CGL & MTS Quiz : General Awareness | 05-11-2021

Swati Mahendras



Dear Readers,

As SSC CGL & MTS notification is out and candidates have started their preparation for this exam. Mahendras also has started special quizzes for this examination. This series of quizzes are based on the latest pattern of the SSC CGL & MTS  examination. Regular practice of the questions included in the quizzes will boost up your preparations and it will be very helpful in scoring good marks in the examination.



1. In which of the following state, Cardamom Hills are located?

A. Kerala

B. Andhara Pradesh

C. Karnataka

D. Maharashtra

1. เคจिเคฎ्เคจเคฒिเค–िเคค เคฎें เคธे เค•िเคธ เคฐाเคœ्เคฏ เคฎें เค‡เคฒाเคฏเคšी เค•ी เคชเคนाเฅœिเคฏां เคธ्เคฅिเคค เคนैं?

A. เค•ेเคฐเคฒ

B. เค†ंเคง्เคฐ เคช्เคฐเคฆेเคถ

C. เค•เคฐ्เคจाเคŸเค•

D. เคฎเคนाเคฐाเคท्เคŸ्เคฐ

2. The Grasslands of Venezuela are called as-

A. Pampas

B. Lanos

C. Campos

D. Savanna

2. เคตेเคจेเคœुเคเคฒा เค•े เค˜ाเคธ เค•े เคฎैเคฆाเคจों เค•ो เค•เคนा เคœाเคคा เคนै-

A. เคชเคฎ्เคชाเคธ

B. เคฒाเคจोเคธ

C. เค•เคฎ्เคชोเคธ

D. เคธเคตाเคจा

3. “One People, One State, One leader” was the policy of-

A. Stalin

B. Hitler

C. Lenin

D. Mussolin

3. "เคตเคจ เคชीเคชเคฒ, เคตเคจ เคธ्เคŸेเคŸ, เคตเคจ เคฒीเคกเคฐ" เค•ी เคจीเคคि เคฅी-

A. เคธ्เคŸाเคฒिเคจ

B. เคนिเคŸเคฒเคฐ

C. เคฒेเคจिเคจ

D. เคฎुเคธोเคฒिเคจी

4. Name the continent where 'Tundra' type of climate is not found?

A. Europe

B. Asia

C. Africa

D. North America

4. เค‰เคธ เคฎเคนाเคฆ्เคตीเคช เค•ा เคจाเคฎ เคฌเคคाเค‡เค เคœเคนाँ 'เคŸुंเคก्เคฐा' เคช्เคฐเค•ाเคฐ เค•ी เคœเคฒเคตाเคฏु เคจเคนीं เคชाเคˆ เคœाเคคी เคนै?

A. เคฏूเคฐोเคช

B. เคเคถिเคฏा

C. เค…เคซ्เคฐीเค•ा

D. เค‰เคค्เคคเคฐी เค…เคฎेเคฐिเค•ा

Q.5 The Kulu Valley is situated between __________ and __________.

(A) Dhuladhar and Pirpanjal

(B) Ladakh and Pirpanjal

(C) Lesser Himalaya and Shiwalik

(D) None of the above

Q.5 เค•ुเคฒ्เคฒू เค˜ाเคŸी __________ เค”เคฐ __________ เค•े เคฌीเคš เคธ्เคฅिเคค เคนै।

(A) เคงौเคฒाเคงเคฐ เค”เคฐ เคชीเคฐเคชंเคœाเคฒ

(B) เคฒเคฆ्เคฆाเค– เค”เคฐ เคชीเคฐเคชंเคœाเคฒ

(C) เคฒเค˜ु เคนिเคฎाเคฒเคฏ เค”เคฐ เคถिเคตाเคฒिเค•

(D) เค‰เคชเคฐोเค•्เคค เคฎें เคธे เค•ोเคˆ เคจเคนीं

Q.6 In which session, congress party was split in to two groups?

(A) Madras, 1908

(B) Lahore, 1909

(C) Surat, 1907

(D) None of these

Q.6 เค•िเคธ เค…เคงिเคตेเคถเคจ เคฎें, เค•ांเค—्เคฐेเคธ เคชाเคฐ्เคŸी เค•ो เคฆो เคธเคฎूเคนों เคฎें เคตिเคญाเคœिเคค เค•िเคฏा เค—เคฏा เคฅा?

(A) เคฎเคฆ्เคฐाเคธ, 1908

(B) เคฒाเคนौเคฐ, 1909

(C) เคธूเคฐเคค, 1907

(D) เค‡เคจเคฎें เคธे เค•ोเคˆ เคจเคนीं

Q.7 By the principle of Doctrine of Lapse in which year Satara included in British Sovereignty?

(A) 1774

(B) 1848

(C) 1784

(D) 1854

Q.7 เคšूเค• เค•े เคธिเคฆ्เคงांเคค เค•े เค…เคจुเคธाเคฐ, เคฌ्เคฐिเคŸिเคถ เคธंเคช्เคฐเคญुเคคा เคฎें เคธเคคाเคฐा เค•ो เค•िเคธ เคตเคฐ्เคท เคฎें เคถाเคฎिเคฒ เค•िเคฏा เค—เคฏा เคฅा?

(A) 1774

(B) 1848

(C) 1784

(D) 1854

Q.8 Who among the following wrote Harshacharita?

(A) Harsha Vardhana

(B) Kalidasa

(C) Banabhatta

(D) Panini

Q.8 เคจिเคฎ्เคจเคฒिเค–िเคค เคฎें เคธे เค•िเคธเคจे เคนเคฐ्เคทเคšเคฐिเคค เคฒिเค–ा?

(A) เคนเคฐ्เคทเคตเคฐ्เคงเคจ

(B) เค•ाเคฒीเคฆाเคธ

(C) เคฌाเคฃเคญเคŸ्เคŸ

(D) เคชाเคฃिเคจि

Q.9 Who among the Mughal emperor also known as Darvesh or Zinda Fakir ?

(A) Jahangir

(B) Akbar

(C) Sahajahan

(D) Aurangzeb

Q.9 เคฎुเค—เคฒ เคฌाเคฆเคถाเคน เคฎें เคธे เค•िเคธे เคฆเคฐเคตेเคถ เคฏा เคœिंเคฆा เคซเค•ीเคฐ เค•े เคจाเคฎ เคธे เคญी เคœाเคจा เคœाเคคा เคนै?

(A) เคœเคนाँเค—ीเคฐी

(B) เค…เค•เคฌเคฐ

(C) เคถाเคนเคœเคนाँ

(D) เค”เคฐंเค—เคœेเคฌ

10. Which of the following is an examples of "circular motion"?

(A) An artificial satellite orbiting the Earth at a constant height.

(B) A ceiling fan's blade rotating around a hub.

(C) A stone which is tied to a rope and is being swung in circle.

(D) All of the above

10. เคจिเคฎ्เคจเคฒिเค–िเคค เคฎें เคธे เค•्เคฏा "เคตृเคค्เคคीเคฏ เค—เคคि" เค•ा เคเค• เค‰เคฆाเคนเคฐเคฃ เคนै?

(A) เคเค• เค•ृเคค्เคฐिเคฎ เค‰เคชเค—्เคฐเคน เคœो เคฒเค—ाเคคाเคฐ เคŠंเคšाเคˆ เคชเคฐ เคชृเคฅ्เคตी เค•ी เคชเคฐिเค•्เคฐเคฎा เค•เคฐเคคा เคนै।

(B) เคเค• เคธीเคฒिंเค— เคซैเคจ เค•ा เคฌ्เคฒेเคก เคเค• เคนเคฌ เค•े เคšाเคฐों เค“เคฐ เค˜ूเคฎเคคा เคนै।

(C) เคเค• เคชเคค्เคฅเคฐ เคœिเคธे เคฐเคธ्เคธी เคธे เคฌांเคงเค•เคฐ เค˜ेเคฐे เคฎें เค˜ुเคฎाเคฏा เคœाเคคा เคนै।

(D) เคŠเคชเคฐ เค•े เคธเคญी

Answer-

1. A

2. B

3. C

4. C

5. B

6. C

7. B

8. C

9. D

10. D





0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2023 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.