Q1. Who was the first king of the Nanda dynasty?
(A) Mahapadama Nanda
(B) Dhana Nanda
(C) Sadananda
(D) Parmananda
Answer-(A)
Q1. рдиंрдж рд╡ंрд╢ рдХा рдк्рд░рдердо рд░ाрдЬा рдХौрди рдеा?
(A) рдорд╣ाрдкрдж्рдо рдиंрдж
(B) рдзрдиाрдиंрдж
(C) рд╕рджाрдиंрдж
(D) рдкрд░рдоाрдиंрдж
Answer-(A)
Q2. Who was known as 'Shah-I-Buland Iqbal'?
(A) Akbar
(B) Aurangzeb
(C) Murad Baksh
(D) Dara Shikoh
Answer-(D)
Q2. ‘рд╢ाрд╣-рдП-рдмुрд▓рди्рдж рдЗрдХрдмाрд▓’ рдХे рд░ूрдк рдоें рдХौрди рдЬाрдиा рдЬाрддा рдеा?
(A) рдЕрдХрдмрд░
(B) рдФрд░ंрдЧрдЬेрдм
(C) рдоुрд░ाрдж рдмрдЦ्рд╢
(D) рджाрд░ा рд╢िрдХोрд╣
Answer-(D)
Q3. Shahuji, son of Sambhaji was released by _______
(A) Aurangzeb
(B) Shahjahan
(C) Jahangir
(D) Bahadur Shah I
Answer-(D)
Q3. рд╢рдо्рднाрдЬी рдХे рдкुрдд्рд░ рд╕ाрд╣ू рдХो рдоुрдХ्рдд рдХिрдпा рдЧрдпा рдеा
(A) рдФрд░ंрдЧрдЬेрдм рдж्рд╡ाрд░ा
(B) рд╢ाрд╣рдЬрд╣ां рдж्рд╡ाрд░ा
(C) рдЬрд╣ांрдЧीрд░ рдж्рд╡ाрд░ा
(D) рдмрд╣ाрджुрд░ рд╢ाрд╣ -I рдж्рд╡ाрд░ा
Answer-(D)
Q4. Which Viceroy introduced a system of self-government?
(A) Lord Rippon
(B) Lord Lytton
(C) Lord Elgin
(D) Lord Dalhousie
Answer-(A)
Q4. рдПрдХ рд╕्рд╡рд╢ाрд╕рди рдк्рд░рдгाрд▓ी рдХा рдкрд░िрдЪрдп рдХिрд╕ рд╡ाрдпрд╕рд░ाрдп рдиे рдХрд░ाрдпा рдеा?
(A) рд▓ॉрд░्рдб рд░िрдкрди
(B) рд▓ॉрд░्рдб рд▓िрдЯ्рдЯрди
(C) рд▓ॉрд░्рдб рдПрд▓्рдЧिрди
(D) рд▓ॉрд░्рдб рдбрд▓рд╣ौрдЬी
Answer-(A)
Q5. Match the following.
(a) Jallianwalla Bagh Massacre 1. 1919
(b) Khilafat Movement 2. 13 Apr. 1919
(c) Lucknow Pact 3. 1920
(d) Rowlatt Act 4. 1916
(A) a1, b2, c3, d4
(B) a2, b3, c4, d1
(C) a2, b3, c1, d4
(D) a1, b2, c4, d3
Answer-(B)
Q5. рдиिрдо्рди рдХो рд╕ुрдоेрд▓िрдд рдХрд░ें -
(a) рдЬрд▓िрдпांрд╡ाрд▓ा рдмाрдЧ рд╣рдд्рдпाрдХांрдб 1. 1919
(b) рдЦिрд▓ाрдлрдд рдЖंрджोрд▓рди 2. 13 рдЕрдк्рд░ैрд▓ 1919
(c) рд▓рдЦрдирдК рд╕рдордЭौрддा 3. 1920
(d) рд░ौрд▓ेрдЯ рдПрдХ्рдЯ 4. 1916
(A) a1, b2, c3, d4
(B) a2, b3, c4, d1
(C) a2, b3, c1, d4
(D) a1, b2, c4, d3
Answer-(B)
Q6. In December 1929 at Lahore the Indian National Congress under the Presidentship of which person declared Poorna Swaraj?
(A) Motilal Nehru
(B) Jawaharlal Nehru
(C) Bal Gangadhar Tilak
(D) Lala Lajpat Rai
Answer-(B)
Q6. рднाрд░рддीрдп рд░ाрд╖्рдЯ्рд░ीрдп рдХांрдЧ्рд░ेрд╕ рдХे рд▓ाрд╣ौрд░ рдЕрдзिрд╡ेрд╢рди 1929 рдоें рдХिрд╕ рд╡्рдпрдХ्рддि рдХी рдЕрдз्рдпрдХ्рд╖рддा рдоें рдкूрд░्рдг рд╕्рд╡рд░ाрдЬ рдХी рдШोрд╖рдгा рдХी рдЧрдИ рдеी?
(A) рдоोрддीрд▓ाрд▓ рдиेрд╣рд░ू
(B) рдЬрд╡ाрд╣рд░рд▓ाрд▓ рдиेрд╣рд░ू
(C) рдмाрд▓ рдЧंрдЧाрдзрд░ рддिрд▓рдХ
(D) рд▓ाрд▓ा рд▓ाрдЬрдкрдд рд░ाрдп
Answer-(B)
Q7. Mr Jinnah as a leader of Muslim league raised a demand for Pakistan as a separate country for Muslims in which session?
(A) Karachi Session
(B) Lahore Session
(C) Dhaka Session
(D) Lucknow session
Answer-(B)
Q7. рдХिрд╕ рдЕрдзिрд╡ेрд╢рди рдоें рдоुрд╕्рд▓िрдо рд▓ीрдЧ рдХे рдЕрдЧुрд╡ा рдХे рд░ूрдк рдоें рдоिрд╕्рдЯрд░ рдЬिрди्рдиाрд╣ рдиे рдоुрд╕्рд▓िрдоों рдХे рд▓िрдП рдПрдХ рдЕрд▓рдЧ рджेрд╢ рдХी рдоांрдЧ рдХी рдеी?
(A) рдХрд░ांрдЪी рдЕрдзिрд╡ेрд╢рди
(B) рд▓ाрд╣ौрд░ рдЕрдзिрд╡ेрд╢рди
(C) рдвाрдХा рдЕрдзिрд╡ेрд╢рди
(D) рд▓рдЦрдирдК рдЕрдзिрд╡ेрд╢рди
Answer-(B)
Q8. Which country is known as mother in law of Europe?
(A) Denmark
(B) Belgium
(C) Rome
(D) New Zealand
Answer-(A)
Q8. рдХौрди рд╕ा рджेрд╢ рдпूрд░ोрдк рдХी ‘рдорджрд░ рдЗрди рд▓ा’ рдХे рд░ूрдк рдоें рдЬाрдиा рдЬाрддा рд╣ै?
(A) рдбेрдирдоाрд░्рдХ
(B) рдмेрд▓्рдЬिрдпрдо
(C) рд░ोрдо
(D) рди्рдпूрдЬीрд▓ैрдг्рдб
Answer-(A)
Q9. Match the following -
Mountain Situated
(a) Alps 1. Russia
(b) Andes 2. North America
(c) Rockies 3. South America
(d) Ural 4. Europe
(A) a4, b3, c2, d1
(B) a4, b2, c3, d1
(C) a4, b2, c1, d3
(D) a1, b2, c3, d4
Answer-(A)
Q9. рдиिрдо्рди рдХो рд╕ुрдоेрд▓िрдд рдХрд░ें -
рдкрд░्рд╡рдд рд╕्рдеिрдд
(a) рдЖрд▓рдк्рд╕ 1. рд░ूрд╕
(b) рдПрдг्рдбीрдЬ 2. рдЙрдд्рддрд░ी рдЕрдоेрд░िрдХा
|(c) рд░ॉрдХी 3. рджрдХ्рд╖िрдгी рдЕрдоेрд░िрдХा
(d) рдпुрд░ाрд▓ 4. рдпूрд░ोрдк
(A) a4, b3, c2, d1
(B) a4, b2, c3, d1
(C) a4, b2, c1, d3
(D) a1, b2, c3, d4
Answer-(A)
Q10. Which river does not touch the tropic of cancer?
(A) Sabarmati
(B) Mahi
(C) Tapi
(D) Kali Sindh
Answer-(C)
Q10. рдХौрди рд╕ी рдирджी рдХрд░्рдХ рд░ेрдЦा рдХो рд╕्рдкрд░्рд╢ рдирд╣ीं рдХрд░рддी рд╣ै?
(A) рд╕ाрдмрд░рдорддी
(B) рдоाрд╣ी
(C) рддाрдкी
(D) рдХाрд▓ी рд╕िंрдз
Answer-(C)

0 comments:
Post a Comment
MAHENDRA GURU