mahendras

Subscribe Mahendras Youtube Channel | Join Mahendras Telegram Channel | Like Mahendras Facebook Page | Online Admission | Download Mahendras App

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

SSC Quiz : General Studies | 28 -11 -17

Unknown


Q1. Which is highest point of North America? 

(A) Mount Kilimanjaro 

(B) Mount McKinley 

(C) Mount Elbrus 

(D) Mount Everest 

Answer-(B)

Q1. рдЙрдд्рддрд░ी рдЕрдоेрд░िрдХा рдХा рдЙрдЪ्рдЪрддрдо рдмिंрджु рдХौрди рд╕ा рд╣ै?

(A) рдоाрдЙंрдЯ рдХिрд▓िрдоंрдЬाрд░ो 

(B) рдоाрдЙंрдЯ рдоैрдХिंрд▓ी 

(C) рдоाрдЙंрдЯ рдПрд▓्рдм्рд░ुрд╕ 

(D) рдоाрдЙंрдЯ рдПрд╡рд░ेрд╕्рдЯ 

Answer-(B)

Q2. Leukemia disease is related to?

(A) Eye 

(B) Blood 

(C) Liver 

(D) Brain 

Answer-(B)

Q2.рд▓्рдпूрдХेрдоिрдпा рд░ोрдЧ рдХिрд╕рд╕े рд╕ंрдмंрдзिрдд рд╣ै? 

(A) рдЖंрдЦ 

(B) рд░рдХ्рдд 

(C) рдпрдХृрдд 

(D) рдорд╕्рддिрд╖्рдХ 

Answer-(B)

Q3. Which Chemical used in photography?

(A) Sodium sulphate 

(B) Sodium carbonate 

(C) Sodium thiosulphate 

(D) Sodium oxalate 

Answer-(C)

Q3. рдХौрди рд╕ा рд░рд╕ाрдпрди рдлोрдЯोрдЧ्рд░ाрдлी рдоें рдк्рд░рдпोрдЧ рдХिрдпा рдЬाрддा рд╣ै?

(A) рд╕ोрдбिрдпрдо рд╕рд▓्рдл़ेрдЯ 

(B) рд╕ोрдбिрдпрдо рдХाрд░्рдмोрдиेрдЯ 

(C) рд╕ोрдбिрдпрдо рдеिрдпोрд╕рд▓्рдлेрдЯ 

(D) рд╕ोрдбिрдпрдо рдСрдХ्рд╕рд▓ेрдЯ 

Answer-(C)

Q4. Neurology is the branch of science which deals with study of - 

(A) Eye 

(B) Teeth 

(C) Brain 

(D) Liver 

Answer-(C)

Q4. рди्рдпूрд░ोрд▓ाрдЬी рд╡िрдЬ्рдЮाрди рдХी рд╡рд╣ рд╢ाрдЦा рд╣ै рдЬिрд╕рдХे рдЕрди्рддрд░्рдЧрдд рдЕрдз्рдпрдпрди рдХिрдпा рдЬाрддा рд╣ै-

(A) рдЖँрдЦ 

(B) рджांрдд

(C) рдорд╕्рддिрд╖्рдХ 

(D) рдпрдХृрдд 

Answer-(C)

Q5. which of the following are also known as suicidal bag of Cells?

(A) Lysosomes 

(B) Lycosome 

(C) Nucleus 

(D) Chromosome 

Answer-(A)

Q5. рдиिрдо्рдирд▓िрдЦिрдд рдоें рд╕े рдХिрд╕े рдЖрдд्рдорд╣рдд्рдпा рдХрд░рдиे рд╡ाрд▓ी рдХोрд╢िрдХाрдУं рдХा рдмैрдЧ рдХрд╣ा рдЬाрддा рд╣ै?

(A) рд▓ाрдпрд╕ोрд╕ोрдо 

(B) рд▓ाрдпрдХोрд╕ोрдо 

(C) рдиाрднिрдХ 

(D) рдХ्рд░ोрдоोрд╕ोрдо 

Answer-(A)

Q6. The India's highest annual rainfall is reported at-

(A) Namchi, Sikkim 

(B) Churu, Rajasthan 

(C) Mawsynram, Meghalaya 

(D) Chamba, Himachal Pradesh 

Answer-(C)

Q6. рднाрд░рдд рдХी рд╕рдмрд╕े рдЕрдзिрдХ рд╡ाрд░्рд╖िрдХ рд╡рд░्рд╖ा рд░िрдкोрд░्рдЯ рджрд░्рдЬ рдХी рдЧрдИ рд╣ै-

(A) рдирдордЪी, рд╕िрдХ्рдХिрдо 

(B) рдЪुрд░ु, рд░ाрдЬрд╕्рдеाрди 

(C) рдоाрд╕िрдирд░ाрдо, рдоेрдШाрд▓рдп 

(D) рдЪंрдмा, рд╣िрдоाрдЪрд▓ рдк्рд░рджेрд╢ 

Answer-(C)

Q7. Who was the first chief minister of Uttar Pradesh? 

(A) Govind Ballabh Pant 

(B) Chandra Bhanu Gupta 

(C) Sucheta Kriplani 

(D) Charan Singh 

Answer-(A)

Q7. рдЙрдд्рддрд░ рдк्рд░рджेрд╢ рдХे рдк्рд░рдердо рдоुрдЦ्рдп рдоंрдд्рд░ी рдХौрди рдеे?

(A) рдЧोрд╡िрди्рдж рдмрд▓्рд▓рдн рдкंрдд 

(B) рдЪंрдж्рд░ рднाрдиु рдЧुрдк्рддा 

(C) рд╕ुрдЪेрддा рдХृрдкрд▓ाрдиी 

(D) рдЪрд░рдг рд╕िंрд╣ 

Answer-(A)

Q8. India Gate was designed by-

(A) Frank Lloyd Wright 

(B) Sir Edwin Lutyens 

(C) Frank Gehry 

(D) Zaha Hadid 

Answer-(B)

Q8. рдЗंрдбिрдпा рдЧेрдЯ рдХा рдбिрдЬाрдЗрди ----- рдиे рддैрдпाрд░ рдХिрдпा рдеा।

(A) рдл्рд░ैंрдб рд▓ॉрдпрдб рд░ाрдИрдЯ 

(B) рд╕рд░ рдПрдбрд╡िрди рд▓ुрдЯिрдпंрд╕

(C) рдл्рд░ैंрдХ рдЧेрд╣рд░ी 

(D) рдЬाрд╣ा рд╣ाрджिрдж 

Answer-(B)

Q9. Energy mass relation is related to-

(A) Quantum theory 

(B) Theory of relativity 

(C) Law of motion 

(D) Law of gravitation 

Answer-(B)

Q9. рдж्рд╡्рдпрдоाрди рдКрд░्рдЬा рд╕ंрдмंрдз рдХिрд╕рдХा рдиिрд╖्рдХрд░्рд╖ рд╣ै-

(A) рдХ्рд╡ांрдЯрдо рд╕िрдж्рдзांрдд 

(B) рд╕ाрдкेрдХ्рд╖рддा рдХा рд╕िрдж्рдзांрдд 

(C) рдЧрддि рдХे рдиिрдпрдо 

(D) рдЧुрд░ूрдд्рд╡ाрдХрд░्рд╖рдг рдХे рдиिрдпрдо 

Answer-(B) 

Q10. Reserve Bank of India was nationalized in-

(A) 1947 

(B) 1949 

(C) 1951 

(D) 1953 

Answer-(B)

Q10. рд░िрдЬрд░्рд╡ рдмैंрдХ рдСрдл рдЗрдг्рдбिрдпा рдХो рдХिрд╕ рд╡рд░्рд╖ рд░ाрд╖्рдЯ्рд░ीрдпрдХृрдд рдХिрдпा рдЧрдпा рдеा।

(A) 1947 

(B) 1949 

(C) 1951 

(D) 1953 

Answer-(B)




0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2023 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.