mahendras

Now Subscribe for Free videos

Subscribe Now

Wednesday, 16 August 2017

SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude | 16 - 08 - 17

Mahendra Guru : Online Videos For Govt. Exams
SSC Quiz : Quantitative Aptitude  | 14 - 08 - 17
                                   




Q.1.The greatest one is  ssc quiz.  ? 

इनमे से कोन सा सबसे बड़ा है ssc quiz 


(A) ssc quiz            (B) ssc quiz             (C)  ssc quiz       (D) ssc quiz

Ans. (A) 


Q.2. The greatest number, by which 1657 and 2037 are divided to give remainders 6 and 5 respectively is, 


सबसे बड़ी संख्या ज्ञात कीजिये जिससे 1657 और 2037 को भाग देने पर शेषफल 6 और 5 है?


(A) 127                (B) 133                (C) 17                 (D) 305


Ans.(A)   

Q.3. ssc quiz  is equal to? 


ssc quiz  का मान ज्ञात कीजिये? 


(A) ssc quiz (B) ssc quiz (C) ssc quiz (D) ssc quiz


Ans. (D) 

Q.4. A path of uniform width runs round the inside of a rectangular field 38m long and 32 m wide. If the path occupies 600 m2, then the width of the path is?


 एक आयातकर छेत्र जिसकी लम्बाई 38 मीटर और चौड़ाई 32 मीटर है इसके अन्दर एक रास्ता बनाना है जिसका छेत्र्फल 600 मीटर/ वर्ग है तो रास्ते की चौड़ाई क्या होगी? 


(A) 30 m              (B) 5 m               (C) 18.75 m         (D) 10 m

Ans (2)


Q.5.            If the radius of a right circular cylinder is decreases by 50% and its height is increased by 60%. Its volume will be decreased by? 


  यदि लम्ब्वृत्य बेलन की त्रिज्या को 50% कम कर दिया जाता है और ऊंचाई को 60% बढ़ा दिया जाता है तो आयतन में कितने प्रतिशत की कमी होगी? 


  (A) 10%     (B) 60%    (C) 40%    (D) 20%

Ans. (B) 

Q.6.            The sum of the internal angles of a regular polygon is 14400. Find the number of sides? 


 बहुभुज के आंतरिक कोणों का योग 14400 है तो इसकी भुजाये ज्ञात कीजिये? 

 (A) 12         (B) 15        (C) 10         (D) 8 


Ans. (C) 


Q.7.            Three circles of radius 6 cm touches each other externally. Then the distance of the Centre of one circle from the line joining the centres of other two circles is equal to? 


  तीन वृत्त आपस में बाह्य रूप से एक दुसरे को छूते है जिनकी त्रिज्या 6 सेमी है तो एक वृत्त के केंद्र से दो वृत्त केंद्र को मिलाने वाली रेखा के बिंदु के बीच की दूरी ज्ञात कीजिये? 


   (A) ssc quiz cm         (B) ssc quiz cm         (C) ssc quiz cm        (D) ssc quizcm

Ans. (D)


Q.8.  O is the orthocenter of ssc quizABC. Then find ssc quiz


       यदि o लम्ब्केंद्र है ssc quizABC का तो का ssc quiz? मान क्या है ?


  (A) ssc quiz (B) ssc quiz (C) ssc quiz (D)  ssc quiz

Ans.(B)

Q9.   In ssc quiz ABC, the bisector of ssc quiz intersect BC at D and the circumference of ssc quiz ABC at E. If AB: AD = 3 : 5, then find AE : AC? 

ssc quiz ABC में ssc quiz समदिभाजक BC, D पर काटता है, ssc quiz ABC की परिधि E पर. यदि AB : AD = 3 : 5 तो  AE : AC का मान ज्ञात कीजिये ? 


(A) 5 : 3               (B) 2 : 3               (C) 3 : 5               (D) 3 : 2

Ans. (C)
                                              
Q.10. Two circle with same radius r intersect each other and passes through the Centre of the other. Then find the length of the common chord? 

दो वृत्त जिनकी त्रिज्या r है एक दुसरे के केंद्र से होकर गुजरते है तो सामान्य जीवा की लम्बाई ज्ञात कीजिये?

  (A) r             (B) ssc quiz               (C) ssc quiz                         (D) ssc quiz

Ans. (B)

Q.10.          Three circles of diameter 10 cm each, are bound together by a rubber band, as shown in the figure. The length of the rubber band in cm, if it is stretched as shown, is? 


 तीन वृत्त जिनका व्यास 10 सेमी है एक रबर से बंधे हुए है जैसा की चित्र में दर्शाया गया है तो रबर की लम्बाई क्या है , यदि इसको खीचा जाता है ? 


(A) 30         (B) ssc quiz (C) ssc quiz (D) ssc quiz
Ans.(B)
                            
           

0 comments:

Post a Comment

MAHENDRA GURU

Copyright © 2017-18 www.mahendraguru.com All Right Reserved Powered by Mahendra Educational Pvt . Ltd.